Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer Dumps, NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2 Dumps, Fortinet NSE 5 Network Security Analyst PDF, NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2 PDF, NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer VCE, Fortinet NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer Questions PDF, Fortinet Exam VCE, Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2 VCE, NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer Cheat SheetBefore you write the Fortinet NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer (NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Fortinet Network Security Expert 5 - Network Security Analyst (NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Fortinet Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiAnalyzer 6.2 (NSE 5 Network Security Analyst) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.2 (NSE 5 Network Security Analyst) Sample Questions:

01. A FortiAnalyzer device could use which security method to secure the transfer of log data from FortiGate devices?
a) SSL
b) IPSec
c) Direct serial connection
d) S/MIME
 
02. How can you configure FortiAnalyzer to permit administrator logins from only specific locations?
a) Use administrative profiles
b) Use secure protocols
c) Use trusted hosts
d) Use static routes
 
03. What can the CLI command # diagnose test application oftpd 3 help you to determine?
a) What devices and IP addresses are connecting to FortiAnalyzer
b) What logs, if any, are reaching FortiAnalyzer
c) What ADOMs are enabled and configured
d) What devices are registered and unregistered
 
04. If you upgrade your FortiAnalyzer firmware, what report elements can be affected?
a) Output profiles
b) Report settings
c) Report scheduling
d) Custom datasets
 
05. In the FortiAnalyzer FortiView, source and destination IP addresses from FortiGate devices are not resolving to a hostname.
How can you resolve the source and destination IP addresses, without introducing any additional performance impact to FortiAnalyzer?
a) Resolve IP addresses on a per-ADOM basis to reduce delay on FortiView while IPs resolve
b) Configure # set resolve-ip enable in the system FortiView settings
c) Configure local DNS servers on FortiAnalyzer
d) Resolve IP addresses on FortiGate
 
06. In order for FortiAnalyzer to collect logs from a FortiGate device, what configuration is required?
(Choose two.)
a) Remote logging must be enabled on FortiGate
b) FortiGate must be registered with FortiAnalyzer
c) Log encryption must be enabled
d) ADOMs must be enabled
 
07. On FortiAnalyzer, what is a wildcard administrator account?
a) An account that permits access to members of an LDAP group
b) An account that allows guest access with read-only privileges
c) An account that requires two-factor authentication
d) An account that validates against any user account on a FortiAuthenticator
 
08. Which FortiAnalyzer feature allows you to retrieve the archived logs matching a specific timeframe from another FortiAnalyzer device?
a) Log fetching
b) Indicators of Compromise
c) Log upload
d) Log forwarding an aggregation mode
 
09. For proper log correlation between the logging devices and FortiAnalyzer, FortiAnalyzer and all registered devices should:
a) Use DNS
b) Use an NTP server
c) Use real-time forwarding
d) Use host name resolution
 
10. You've moved a registered logging device out of one ADOM and into a new ADOM. What happens when you rebuild the new ADOM database?
a) FortiAnalyzer resets the disk quota of the new ADOM to default.
b) FortiAnalyzer migrates archive logs to the new ADOM.
c) FortiAnalyzer migrates analytics logs to the new ADOM.
d) FortiAnalyzer removes logs from the old ADOM.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: a, b

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these Fortinet Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiAnalyzer 6.2 (NSE 5 Network Security Analyst) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (33 votes)