Juniper JN0-420 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIS DevOps Dumps, JN0-420 Dumps, Juniper JNCIS-DevOps PDF, JN0-420 PDF, JNCIS DevOps VCE, Juniper JNCIS DevOps Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-420 VCE, JNCIS DevOps Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIS DevOps (JN0-420) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Specialist Automation and DevOps (JNCIS-DevOps) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-420 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-420 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-420 (JNCIS-DevOps) Sample Questions:

01. What does gRPC use for data serialization?
a) XML
b) JSON
c) protocol buffers
d) OpenDDL
 
02. You have created an on-box script and want to deploy it on your device. You plan to place it in a directory where the Junson OS can execute it. Which two privilege levels would be used to accomplish this task?
(Choose two.)
a) super-user
b) read-only
c) operator
d) root
 
03. Which three actions are available with the Junos Ansible module?
(Choose three.)
a) Upgrade the version of the Junos OS.
b) Install a guest service to run on the Junos OS.
c) Rollback to a previous configuration.
d) Adjust routing metrics without a commit.
e) Load a new candidate configuration.
 
04. What is a benefit of Junos SNMP scripts?
a) SNMP scripts allow the Junos OS to generate custom SNMP trap messages which are populated by data retrieved from the XML API.
b) SNMP scripts allow for customization of the Junos OS using SNMP policies based on various events generated by Junos daemons.
c) SNMP scripts are staged on third-party network management systems and use PyEZ to customize the Junos OS, based on different SNMP trap messages.
d) SNMP scripts allow the Junos OS to respond to SNMP GET messages that are not supported by default with custom values retrieved from the XML API.
 
05. Which Junos feature is supported by ephemeral DBs (fast programmatic configurations)?
a) interface range
b) syntax checking
c) commit script
d) daemon checking
 
06. You are using YANG to add a custom operational mode command to the Junos CLI. Which two steps are required in this scenario?
(Choose two.)
a) Create a YANG model describing the command's syntax.
b) Create a XML schema describing the command's XML output.
c) Create a Ruby translation script to transform a native RPC output into the desired format.
d) Create a Python action script to perform the command's desired action.
 
07. What is the correct syntax to define a device using a PyEZ connection to a Junos device?
a) dev = JunosDevice(device='host01.example.com')
b) dev = Device(host='host01.example.com')
c) dev = Device(device_ip='10.1.254.11')
d) dev = JunosDevice(device_ip='10.1.254.11')
 
08. Which two off-box automation suites does the Junos OS support?
(Choose two.)
a) Microsoft Migration Automation Toolkit
b) Puppet Automation Toolkit
c) Tintri Automation Toolkit
d) Chef Development Kit
 
09. You want to push a configuration onto a Junos device without using NETCONF. Which two will accomplish this task?
(Choose two.)
a) JET
b) JSNAPy
c) ZTP
d) Ansible
 
10. What are two JSON data structures?
(Choose two.)
a) namespaces
b) arrays
c) tuples
d) objects

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: a, d

Question: 03

Answer: a, c, e

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: a, d

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: b, d

Question: 09

Answer: a, c

Question: 10

Answer: b, d

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (20 votes)