Nuage Networks 4A0-N02 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Virtualized Network Services Fundamentals Dumps, 4A0-N02 Dumps, Nuage Networks VNS Fundamentals PDF, 4A0-N02 PDF, Virtualized Network Services Fundamentals VCE, Nuage Networks Virtualized Network Services Fundamentals Questions PDF, Nuage Networks Exam VCE, Nuage Networks 4A0-N02 VCE, Virtualized Network Services Fundamentals Cheat SheetBefore you write the Nuage Networks Virtualized Network Services Fundamentals (4A0-N02) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Nuage Networks Professional - Software Defined WAN (NNP SD-WAN) (VNS Fundamentals) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Nuage Networks 4A0-N02 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Nuage Networks 4A0-N02 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Nuage Networks Nuage Networks Virtualized Network Services (VNS) Fundamentals (VNS Fundamentals) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Nuage Networks 4A0-N02 (VNS Fundamentals) Sample Questions:

01. Which statement is TRUE about Nuage Networks security policies?
a) There are different egress security policies for Nuage Networks VCS and VNS solution, although they use the same ingress policies.
b) There are different ingress security policies for Nuage Networks VCS and VNS solution, although they use the same egress policies.
c) There are different ingress and egress security policies for Nuage Networks VCS and VNS solution.
d) Both Nuage Networks VCS and VNS solutions use the same ingress and egress security policies.
 
02. What happens to the NSG’s certificate when it is deactivated?
a) The certificate is suspended.
b) The certificate is revoked.
c) The certificate is maintained in the database for a configured period of time.
d) The certificate is re-assigned to another active NSG.
 
03. Which of the following statements about uplink ingress policing is FALSE?
a) It can be applied to the overlay.
b) It can be applied to the underlay.
c) VSD raises an alarm when the policing threshold is crossed.
d) The policer can be configured by enterprise admin.
 
04. Which of the following is a function of the VRS agent?
a) Communication with the VSC
b) VXLAN tunneling
c) Switching and routing in the overlay
d) Managing virtual machines
 
05. Which protocol is used between the SDN controller and NSG?
a) OpenFlow TLS
b) MP-BGP TLS
c) XMPP TLS
d) VXLAN TLS
 
06. Which of the following steps is NOT required for either the single-factor or two-factor NSG bootstrapping workflow?
a) Define an NSG profile/template to identify the VSD proxy and VSC.
b) At the enterprise level, create the Installer user
c) Create the bootstrap data and load it onto a USB key.
d) At the branch site, connect the NSG WAN uplink ports.
 
07. If we compare the Nuage Networks Virtual Service Node to a physical router, which component does the NSG correspond to?
a) Switch fabric
b) CPU module
c) Internal clock
d) Line card
 
08. Which of the following statements about Nuage Networks stateful ACL is TRUE?
a) The stateful ACL tracks only TCP flows, since UDP is stateless.
b) The VSD detects the end of a TCP session to remove the reflexive rule configured in the policy.
c) The automatically created rule for the reverse direction is removed if no packet is seen within the timeout period.
d) The automatically created rule for the reverse direction is not removed until the ACL is manually deactivated.
 
09. What statement is FALSE regarding the forwarding policy provided by Nuage Networks VNS?
a) A forwarding policy can redirect traffic to intermediate points before it reaches its destination.
b) A forwarding policy is a flow-based policy with L2/L3/L4 granularity.
c) Forwarding policies are defined at the domain level.
d) When a forwarding policy is enabled, a dedicated evpn is automatically created for the redirected traffic.
 
10. Which of the following is true about Nuage Networks NSG-E?
a) It supports dual WAN uplinks.
b) It can only be deployed in standalone model.
c) It has 4 LAN ports at maximum.
d) It is a virtual appliance.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Nuage Networks Nuage Networks Virtualized Network Services (VNS) Fundamentals (VNS Fundamentals) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (36 votes)