Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer Dumps, NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4 Dumps, Fortinet NSE 5 Network Security Analyst PDF, NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4 PDF, NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer VCE, Fortinet NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer Questions PDF, Fortinet Exam VCE, Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4 VCE, NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer Cheat SheetBefore you write the Fortinet NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer (NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Fortinet Network Security Expert 5 - Network Security Analyst (NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiAnalyzer 6.4 (NSE 5 Network Security Analyst) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Fortinet NSE 5 - FAZ 6.4 (NSE 5 Network Security Analyst) Sample Questions:

01. What are event handlers?
a) Threats identified by FortiGuard
b) Specific matched conditions in the raw logs
c) Alert notifications
d) SNMP traps
 
02. Which two FortiAnalyzer features allow you to automatically build a dataset and chart based on a filtered search result?
(Choose two.)
a) Export to Report Chart (FortiView)
b) Custom View
c) Dataset Library
d) Chart Builder
 
03. What is the main purpose of deploying RAID with FortiAnalyzer?
a) To back up your logs
b) To make an identical copy of log data on two separate physical drives
c) To provide redundancy of your log data
d) To store data in chunks across multiple drives
 
04. It is a best practice to upload FortiAnalyzer local logs to a remote server. Which three remote servers are supported for the upload?
(Choose three.)
a) SFTP
b) SCP
c) FTP
d) UDP
e) TCP
 
05. Which database language does FortiAnalyzer support for the purposes of logging and reporting?
a) LDAP
b) SSH
c) SQL
d) XML
 
06. What should you always do after erasing the FortiAnalyzer configuration on flash?
a) Run the execute reset all-settings command
b) Run the execute format disk command
c) Run the execute reboot command
d) Perform a system backup
 
07. What is included in the disk quota for each ADOM on the FortiAnalyzer?
a) SQL tables and archive files
b) Raw logs and archive files
c) Archive logs and analytics logs
d) Raw logs, archive files, SQL database tables
 
08. When generating reports on FortiAnalyzer, macros can be used to include additional data. Which two statements about macros are true?
(Choose two.)
a) Macros are abbreviated dataset queries
b) Macros do not need to be associated with a chart
c) Macros are supported in FortiGate ADOMs only
d) Macros cannot be customized
 
09. When you move a FortiGate device from one ADOM to a new ADOM, what is the purpose of rebuilding the new ADOM database?
a) To migrate the archive logs to the new ADOM
b) To reset the disk quota enforcement to default
c) To remove the device's analytics logs from the old ADOM
d) To run reports on the device's analytics logs in the new ADOM
 
10. Which two external servers can you configure to validate administrator logins?
(Choose two.)
a) Syslog
b) LDAP
c) RADIUS
d) Only locally by FortiAnalyzer

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: a, d

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: a, b, c

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: a, b

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any error in these Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiAnalyzer 6.4 (NSE 5 Network Security Analyst) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (69 votes)