Juniper JN0-220 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIA DevOps Dumps, JN0-220 Dumps, Juniper JNCIA-DevOps PDF, JN0-220 PDF, JNCIA DevOps VCE, Juniper JNCIA DevOps Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-220 VCE, JNCIA DevOps Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIA DevOps (JN0-220) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate Automation and DevOps (JNCIA-DevOps) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-220 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-220 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Automation and DevOps Associate (JNCIA-DevOps) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-220 (JNCIA-DevOps) Sample Questions:

01. Which statement is correct about XML element nodes?
a) The element node is the value assigned within an opening and closing tag pair.
b) An element node cannot be nested with another element node.
c) The element node is defined by the first opening and closing tag pair of the XML document.
d) An element node consists of everything between an opening and closing tag pair.
 
02. What are two advantages of the DevOps approach to network automation?
(Choose two.)
a) to lower cost
b) to improve quality
c) to perform manual configuration tasks
d) to rotate job roles
 
03. Ansible playbooks are written in which format?
a) JSON
b) XML
c) YAML
d) Python
 
04. Which code format is a valid example of an HTTP GET method?
a) protocol:port//device/procedure/rpc
b) protocol://device:port/procedure/rpc
c) protocol://device:port/rpc/procedure
d) protocol:port//device/rpc/procedure
 
05. What is required to enable the Junos OS to accept NETCONF sessions on port 830?
a) Initiate an event with the <create-subscription> command.
b) Define the port number that NETCONF will use.
c) Purchase a NETCONF license.
d) Enable NETCONF using the set system services netconf ssh command.
 
06. The gem install net-netconf command is used to install NETCONF for which language?
a) Python
b) Ruby
c) Go
d) Perl
 
07. Which example displays a YAML mapping?
a) hostname: router
b) hostname> router
c) hostname@ router
d) hostname# router
 
08. You are asked to create a playbook that will be able to run the get_system_alarm_information remote procedure call. Which Ansible Galaxy module would you use to accomplish this task?
a) juniper_junos_config
b) juniper_junos_command
c) juniper_junos_system
d) juniper_junos_rpc
 
09. What represents the Infrastructure as Code workflow?
a) Code > Version Control > Code Review > Integrate > Deploy
b) Code > Version Control > Code Review > Deploy > Integrate
c) Code > Code Review > Version Control > Integrate > Deploy
d) Code > Code Review > Integrate > Version Control > Deploy > Integrate
 
10. Which two statements about the waterfall model of software development are true?
(Choose two.)
a) One phase of development must be completed before the next phase can start.
b) Multiple phases of development can be worked on simultaneously, everything must be finished before production.
c) This method lacks flexibility.
d) This method provides a way to make changes quickly and add new features on demand.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: a, b

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Automation and DevOps Associate (JNCIA-DevOps) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (24 votes)