Palo Alto PCCET Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

PCCET Dumps, PCCET Dumps, Palo Alto PCCET PDF, PCCET PDF, PCCET VCE, Palo Alto PCCET Questions PDF, Palo Alto Exam VCE, Palo Alto PCCET VCE, PCCET Cheat SheetBefore you write the Palo Alto PCCET (PCCET) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Entry-level Technician (PCCET) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Palo Alto PCCET exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Palo Alto PCCET Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Palo Alto Cybersecurity Entry-level Technician (PCCET) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Palo Alto PCCET (PCCET) Sample Questions:

01. A user can get on the payroll app to see a paycheck, but can’t modify it. This example describes which principle?
a) separation of duties
b) auditability
c) least privilege
d) defense in depth
 
02. You downloaded a confidential file to your phone to use in a business meeting. Now you see it is no longer there. Which MDM feature could be the reason?
a) data loss prevention
b) malware protection
c) remote erase/wipe
d) geofencing and location services
 
03. How does ARP translate logical addresses?
a) IPv6 to IPv4 logical addresses
b) IPv4 to IPv6 logical addresses
c) IPv4 to MAC addresses
d) IPv6 s to MAC addresses
 
04. Which action is associated with Web 1.0?
a) checking CNN's website for news
b) posting on Facebook
c) adding information to Wikipedia
d) asking Apple's Siri a question
 
05. In a TCP packet sent over Ethernet, what is the order of data?
a) Ethernet header, TCP header, and then TCP data
b) IP header, TCP header, and then TCP data
c) Ethernet header, IP header, TCP header, and then TCP data
d) Ethernet header, IP header, IP data, TCP header, and then TCP data
 
06. Where is your data typically stored in a SaaS application?
a) in your data center, in a database under your control
b) in your data center, in a database controlled by the SaaS provider
c) in the cloud, in a database you control
d) in the cloud, in a database controlled by the SaaS provider
 
07. On which device do you configure VLANs?
a) wireless repeater
b) hub
c) switch
d) router
 
08. What is the meaning of a SaaS application that is advertised as being HIPPA compliant?
a) Regardless of how you configure the application for your enterprise, you will be HIPPA compliant.
b) If your administrator configures the security settings on the application correctly, you will be HIPPA compliant.
c) If your administrator and your users use the application correctly, you will be HIPPA compliant.
d) If your administrator and your users use the application correctly, the application will not cause you to not be HIPPA compliant.
 
09. Ten containers running on five virtual machines are spread between two type 2 hypervisors. How many OS instances are you running?
a) 2
b) 5
c) 7
d) 17
 
10. Who is responsible for the security settings in an enterprise SaaS application?
a) SaaS provider
b) IT administrator of the customer organization
c) user, typically an employee of the customer organization
d) both IT administrators and users

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Palo Alto Cybersecurity Entry-level Technician (PCCET) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)