Cisco 300-535 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Service Provider Dumps, 300-535 Dumps, Cisco SPAUTO PDF, 300-535 PDF, CCNP Service Provider VCE, Cisco CCNP Service Provider Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-535 VCE, CCNP Service Provider Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Service Provider (300-535) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist Service Provider Automation and Programmability (SPAUTO) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-535 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-535 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-535 (SPAUTO) Sample Questions:

01. An engineer just completed the installation of Cisco NSO and all of its components. During testing, some of the services are not working properly.
To resolve the issue, the engineer started undeploying service instances. What can this cause?
a) It removes the service configuration from the network device only.
b) It removes the service configuration from the network and NSO.
c) It removes the service configuration from NSO only.
d) It runs the service code again when the device is out of sync.
 
02. Which data format should be used to serialize structured data in the most compact way?
a) protobufs
b) YAML
c) JSON
d) XML
 
03. What tool is used to perform a “what if” failure analysis in a service provider network that is running Segment Routing?
a) Cisco WAN Automation Engine
b) Cisco Evolved Programmable Network Manager
c) Cisco Network Services Orchestrator
d) Cisco Segment Routing Path Computation Element
 
04. Which two data formats are human readable?
(Choose two.)
a) YAML
b) Apache Arrow
c) gRPC
d) binary
e) JSON
 
05. You create a simple service package skeleton in Cisco NSO using ncs-make-package – service-skeleton template vlan. Which two steps must be performed to complete the service?
(Choose two.)
a) Create the VLAN service template in XML.
b) Modify the VLAN FastMap algorithm.
c) Start the VLAN Python VM.
d) Create the VLAN service model in YANG.
e) Compile the VLAN NED.
 
06. After a configuration request is sent using NETCONF, which call releases any locks and resources associated with the session?
a) <exit-operation>
b) <close-activity>
c) <close-session>
d) <boot-app>
 
07. What is a key feature of YANG?
a) use identification
b) error prediction
c) JAVA compatibility
d) reusable types and groupings
 
08. An engineer needs to configure network devices in an automated way. Which two ways are used to create structured data using YANG to provide REST-like APIs to enable programmability access?
(Choose two.)
a) YAML
b) JSON
c) GPB
d) JSON-RPC
e) XML
 
09. What are two characteristics of the NFV architecture approach?
(Choose two.)
a) It decouples the network functions from proprietary hardware appliances.
b) It provides 70% more efficiency of network infrastructure.
c) It is specially designed for Internet providers.
d) It is specially designed for telecommunications service providers.
e) It typically includes a hypervisor.
 
10. Which NETCONF datastore is locked while the network device configuration is edited?
a) running
b) common
c) startup
d) working

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: a, e

Question: 05

Answer: d, e

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: b, e

Question: 09

Answer: a, e

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (69 votes)