Cisco 300-620 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Data Center Dumps, 300-620 Dumps, Cisco DCACI PDF, 300-620 PDF, CCNP Data Center VCE, Cisco CCNP Data Center Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-620 VCE, CCNP Data Center Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Data Center (300-620) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center (DCACI) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-620 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-620 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-620 (DCACI) Sample Questions:

01. An ACI administrator notices a change in the behavior of the fabric. Which action must be taken to determine if a human intervention introduced the change?
a) Inspect event records in the APIC UI to see all actions performed by users
b) Inspect /var/log/audit_messages on the APIC to see a record of all user actions
c) Inspect audit logs in the APIC UI to see all user events
d) Inspect the output of show command history in the APIC CLI
 
02. Which statements are correct regarding ACI support for BFD?
(Choose all that apply.)
a) BFD is supported for EIGRP, OSPF, and BGP in ACI.
b) BFD is supported on L3Out loopback interfaces.
c) BFD is supported for BGP prefix peers (dynamic neighbors).
d) BFD is supported on routed interfaces, routed subinterfaces, and SVIs.
 
03. How is an EPG extended outside of the ACI fabric?
a) Create an external bridged network that is assigned to a leaf port
b) Create an external routed network that is assigned to an EPG
c) Enable unicast routing within an EPG
d) Statically assign a VLAN ID to a leaf port in an EPG
 
04. Out of the following switches, which are spine platforms that support ACI Multi-Site?
(Choose all that apply.)
a) Nexus 93180YC-EX
b) Nexus 9364C
c) Nexus 9736C-FX line card
d) Nexus 9396PX
 
05. A user needs full read-only visibility into an ACI fabric. Which predefined security domain can be used to enable such visibility?
a) common
b) all
c) infra
d) fabric
 
06. In the context of ACI Multi-Site, when is the information of an endpoint (MAC/IP) that belongs to site 1 advertised to site 2 using the EVPN control plane?
a) Endpoint information is exchanged across sites when the endpoints are discovered in both sites
b) Endpoint information is not exchanged across sites unless a policy is configured to allow communication across sites
c) Endpoint information is not exchanged across sites unless COOP protocol is used
d) Endpoint information is exchanged across sites as soon as the endpoint is discovered in one site
 
07. Which statement regarding ACI Multi-Pod and TEP pool is true?
a) The same TEP pool is used in all Pods
b) The Pod1 TEP pool must be split and a portion of the TEP pool allocated to each Pod
c) A different TEP pool must be assigned to each Pod
d) The IP addresses used in the IPN network can overlap TEP pool of the APIC
 
08. Which two protocols support accessing backup files on a remote location from the APIC?
(Choose two.)
a) TFTP
b) FTP
c) SFTP
d) SMB
e) HTTPS
 
09. A user has been assigned to a security domain called Production and a domain called Production. The security domain has been mapped to two tenants, named Prod1 and Prod2.
In the security domain assignment for the user, the tenant-admin role was selected, and it has access privilege type Write.
Which the following items may the user still be unable to do?
a) Create bridge domains, application profiles, and EPGs in the Prod1 tenant
b) View basic objects within the common tenant
c) Map an EPG in the Prod2 tenant to a port on a leaf
d) Create service graphs in the Prod2 tenant
 
10. Using EPG extension, an engineer has moved all endpoints in a VLAN into an ACI fabric. When he moves the default gateway from traditional switches into the fabric, he suddenly loses all connectivity to the endpoints from outside the fabric.
Which of the following are possible reasons this has taken place?
(Choose all that apply.)
a) The Layer 2 connection between ACI switches and non-ACI switches has been disconnected.
b) The bridge domain does not have an associated L3Out configured.
c) The subnet Scope parameter on the BD needs to be set to Advertised Externally.
d) No contracts have been associated with the EPG.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: a, d

Question: 03

Answer: d

Question: 04

Answer: b, c

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: b, c

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: b, c, d

Note: If you find any error in these Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (35 votes)