Cisco 300-715 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Security Dumps, 300-715 Dumps, Cisco SISE PDF, 300-715 PDF, CCNP Security VCE, Cisco CCNP Security Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-715 VCE, CCNP Security Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Security (300-715) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Security (SISE) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-715 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-715 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-715 (SISE) Sample Questions:

01. What types of internal identity stores are used in ISE?
(Choose two.)
a) User database
b) Endpoint database
c) System database
d) Admin database
 
02. When an endpoint is quarantined with Adaptive Network Control (ANC), what happens to the endpoint?
a) The endpoint is blocked from accessing the network, based on MAC address
b) The endpoint is given Internet-only access until it is unquarantined
c) Nothing happens without a corresponding security policy
d) The endpoint is blocked from accessing the network, based on IP address
 
03. Which permission is common to the Active Directory Join and Leave operations?
a) Create a Cisco ISE machine account in the domain if the machine account does not already exist
b) Remove the Cisco ISE machine account from the domain.
c) Set attributes on the Cisco ISE machine account
d) Search Active Directory to see if a Cisco ISE machine account already exists.
 
04. Prior to the introduction of MAB, a switch port with a non-802.1X client would be configured without 802.1X. Why did this present issues?
a) A broadcast storm would be created as the endpoint device was plugged in to the interface
b) A non-802.1X client would still not be able to gain network access
c) A rogue user could unplug the non-802.1X endpoint and gain unauthorized access to the network
d) Rebooting the device would cause the switch port to go into an error disable state
 
05. Cisco ISE identity stores are used to authentication which of the following?
(Choose two.)
a) Endpoints
b) AD security groups
c) RADIUS
d) Users
 
06. How is an identity store sequence processed?
a) Bottom-to-top
b) Left-to-right
c) Top-to-bottom
d) In any order
 
07. In the ISE command-line interface, what command can be entered to show the running application processes?
a) configure application ise
b) show application status ise
c) show cpu
d) show processes
 
08. With what types of authentication types can MS-CHAPv2 be used when the identity store has an LDAP connection to Active Directory?
a) MS-CHAPv2 cannot be used with ISE when the identity store is LDAP
b) Machine authentication can be use
c) User authentication can be used
d) Both user and machine authentication can be use
 
09. Which of the following is a list of identity sources that are checked in order as part of authentication?
a) Authentication source
b) Identity database
c) Identity source sequence
d) Authentication database
 
10. What are two benefits of TACACS+ versus RADIUS for device administration?
(Choose two )
a) TACACS+ provides the service type, and RADIUS does not
b) TACACS+ uses UDP, and RADIUS uses TCP
c) TACACS+ encrypts the whole payload, and RADIUS encrypts only the password.
d) TACACS+ supports 802.1X, and RADIUS supports MAB
e) TACACS+ has command authorization, and RADIUS does not.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: d

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: a, d

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: c, e

Note: If you find any error in these Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (68 votes)