Cisco 300-735 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Security Dumps, 300-735 Dumps, Cisco SAUTO PDF, 300-735 PDF, CCNP Security VCE, Cisco CCNP Security Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-735 VCE, CCNP Security Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Security (300-735) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist Security Automation and Programmability (SAUTO) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-735 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-735 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-735 (SAUTO) Sample Questions:

01. A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal?
a) Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies.
b) Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies.
c) Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API.
d) Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies.
 
02. In Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which API queues to find the list of endpoints in the group "Finance Hosts," which has a GUID of 6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb- c4d5b6bafe03?
a) https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
b) https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
c) https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
d) https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
 
03. After changes are made to the Cisco Firepower Threat Defense configuration using the Cisco Firepower Device Manager API, what must be done to ensure that the new policy is activated?
a) Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.
b) Submit a GET to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.
c) Submit a PUT to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.
d) Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.
 
04. Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center?
(Choose two.)
a) user activity events
b) intrusion events
c) file events
d) intrusion event extra data
e) malware events
 
05. For which two programming languages does Cisco offer an SDK for Cisco pxGrid 1.0?
(Choose two.)
a) Python
b) Perl
c) Java
d) C
e) JavaScript
 
06. You are troubleshooting IPSec VPN connectivity between two sites. From the local router, you are able to ping the remote tunnel endpoint. Which of the following steps should you perform next?
(Select the best answer.)
a) Issue the traceroute command to trace the route to the tunnel endpoint.
b) Verify that the IKE policies match on both peers.
c) Verify that the peers successfully authenticate each other.
d) Reboot both devices.
 
07. What are two advantages of Python virtual environments?
(Choose two.)
a) Virtual environments can move compiled modules between different platforms.
b) Virtual environments permit non-administrative users to install packages.
c) The application code is run in an environment that is destroyed upon exit.
d) Virtual environments allow for stateful high availability.
e) Virtual environments prevent packaging conflicts between multiple Python projects.
 
08. When the URI "/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies" is used to make a POST request, what does "e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f" represent?
a) API token
b) domain UUID
c) access policy UUID
d) object UUID
 
09. Which URI string is used to create a policy that takes precedence over other applicable policies that are configured on Cisco Stealthwatch?
a) /tenants/{tenantId}/policy/system/host-policy
b) /tenants/{tenantId}/policy/system/role-policy
c) /tenants/{tenantId}/policy/system
d) /tenants/{tenantId}/policy/system/{policyId}
 
10. What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms?
(Choose two.)
a) End users can be identified and tracked across a network.
b) Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated.
c) Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows.
d) Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated.
e) The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: b, d

Question: 05

Answer: c, d

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: c, e

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: c, e

Note: If you find any error in these Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (68 votes)