Cisco 300-835 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Collaboration Dumps, 300-835 Dumps, Cisco CLAUTO PDF, 300-835 PDF, CCNP Collaboration VCE, Cisco CCNP Collaboration Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-835 VCE, CCNP Collaboration Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Collaboration (300-835) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist Collaboration Automation and Programmability (CLAUTO) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-835 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-835 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-835 (CLAUTO) Sample Questions:

01. In Cisco Webex, which of the following is a valid criteria that the system can automatically determine a meeting type if the admin leaves the meeting type parameter empty?
(Choose two.)
a) Specific meeting types created previously with MC Pro with highest meeting type ID
b) Meeting Center STD with a drop-down list of generic meeting types
c) Meeting Center PRO based with the highest meeting type ID
d) If unavailable, MC STD is selected with the highest meeting type ID
e) If available, MC PRO meeting type based on a template is selected
 
02. A developer wants to deploy a room device. The manager wants to store data using a local JavaScript datastore. How can the developer achieve this objective?
a) Deploy REST APIs and use webhooks to datastore
b) Deploy JavaScript macros on a room device
c) Deploy Python script to use embedded responses in a room device
d) Create a Python script to deploy macros on a room device
 
03. What are two keys features of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability APIs?
(Choose two.)
a) save alarms and events for troubleshooting
b) connect to serial console on phone hardware
c) configure firewall rules on phone hardware
d) scan servers and devices for malware
e) real-time monitoring of components
 
04. A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message?
(Choose two.)
a) POST /v1/messages
b) GET /v1/messages/{messageId}
c) GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId}
d) PUT /v1/messages/{messageId}
e) POST /v1/webhooks
 
05. Another administrator deletes the IPSec trust store from UCM's Security > Certificate Management page. Which of the following is most likely to be affected by this change?
a) encryption of DRS backups made prior to the change
b) encrypted communication between DRS Master Agents and Local Agents
c) addition of new backup devices to a DRS schedule
d) deletion of old backup devices from a DRS schedule
e) access to network storage location configuration
 
06. Which of the following commands should you issue to set the maximum number of extensions that you can configure on a CME router?
(Choose two.)
a) ephone
b) ephone-dn
c) max-dn
d) max-ephones
e) telephony-service
f) dnwebedit
 
07. How can admin users include BroadCloud user details in the response when creating a new user in Cisco Webex teams?
a) LocationID
b) displayName as true
c) CallingData as true
d) lastName as true
 
08. After registering your webex room phone, the member wants to view system messages for error reports. Where can the system messages be viewed in the room phone?
(Choose two.)
a) Settings > About the device
b) Menu options > messages
c) Issues and Diagnostics > System messages
d) Menu options > Settings
e) Issues and Diagnostics > Status Messages
 
09. Your app wants to access Webex API as an anonymous user. You pre-register an API key. What is the quota limit per month for accessing the API key?
a) 20k
b) 2k
c) 13k
d) 30k
 
10. When should the Webex Team Oauth access token be used when configuring AuthenticateUser XML API request?
a) Single-sign-on enabled webex site
b) Multi-factor authentication for webex site
c) ChatBot configuration for webex site
d) username/password requirements for webex site

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c, d

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a, e

Question: 04

Answer: c, e

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: c, e

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: d, e

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (70 votes)