Cisco 300-910 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

DevNet Specialist Dumps, 300-910 Dumps, Cisco DEVOPS PDF, 300-910 PDF, DevNet Specialist VCE, Cisco DevNet Specialist Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-910 VCE, DevNet Specialist Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco DevNet Specialist (300-910) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist DevOps (DEVOPS) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-910 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-910 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-910 (DEVOPS) Sample Questions:

01. Which two actions help limit the attack surface of your Docker container?
(Choose two.)
a) Run only a single service in each container.
b) Run all services in a single image.
c) Use version tags for base images and dependencies.
d) Use Kali Linux as a base image.
e) Download images over HTTPS supporting sites.
 
02. How does eliminating hardcoded or default passwords help to secure an environment?
a) helps by enforcing your password in a repository and storing it in a secure vault
b) helps to manage passwords centrally
c) helps penetration testing team to focus on other issues more efficiently
d) helps by removing back doors in your environments
 
03. A developer is nearing the end of a software development cycle and is ready to deploy the software.
The customer wants to continue using a secure software development lifecycle methodology and must plan for postproduction components.
Which two areas should be the developer address?
(Choose two.)
a) performing code reviews
b) requirement gathering
c) change management process
d) new code scanning
e) rollback plans
 
04. The E-commerce application is being monitored using AppDynamics. AppDynamics has noticed that the application response has degraded and has identified some thread contention that might be the cause of the delays.
Where in the interface does AppDynamics bring this to your attention?
a) Potential Issues section of an individual transaction
b) Transaction Score graph of a business transaction
c) Code Deadlock section of the Event List
d) Slow Calls and Errors tab of the application
 
05. An end user is seeing long web page load times on the internal business application that they are trying to view. The user is seeing this issue across multiple web browsers, and other users encounter the same issue.
Which action should the system administrator take to start looking for the cause of this issue?
a) Check to make sure Nginx is running.
b) Check for response times in Nginx logs.
c) Check to make sure the web API response is coming back in JSON.
d) Check the size of the database that the application is using.
 
06. Microservices architecture pattern has been applied and the system has been architected as a set of services. Each service is deployed as a set of instances for throughput and availability.
In which two ways are these services packaged and deployed?
(Choose two.)
a) Service instances must be isolated from one another.
b) Service must be independently deployable and scalable.
c) Service are written using the same languages, frameworks, and framework versions.
d) Service must be dependent, deployable, and scalable.
e) Service instances do not need to be isolated from one another.
 
07. Which type of security testing should be performed as a part of a CI/CD pipeline by analyzing the source code itself without compiling the code into a running executable?
a) Dynamic Application Security Testing
b) Runtime Application Health-Protection
c) Continuous Application Security Testing
d) Static Analysis Security Testing
 
08. To make logging searches more efficient and useful in Kibana, an Administrator wants to implement index patterns around the hostname of some software systems.
Where should this be configured?
a) Configure a new JSON object in Kibana.
b) Create a search index in Logstash.
c) Create an index pattern in Kibana.
d) Create a time filter on Kibana to look at time only.
 
09. A user wants to deploy a new service to a Kubernetes cluster. Which two commands accomplish this goal?
(Choose two.)
a) Apply
b) Install
c) Deploy
d) Create
e) Expose
 
10. Which interface is most commonly used to integrate logging, monitoring, and alerting applications into your CI/ CD pipeline?
a) AMQP
b) SNMP
c) SSH
d) REST

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c, e

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: a, c

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: a, b

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: a, e

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (70 votes)