Cisco 350-401 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Enterprise Dumps, 350-401 Dumps, Cisco ENCOR PDF, 350-401 PDF, CCNP Enterprise VCE, Cisco CCNP Enterprise Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 350-401 VCE, CCNP Enterprise Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Enterprise (350-401) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise (ENCOR) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 350-401 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 350-401 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 350-401 (ENCOR) Sample Questions:

01. To authenticate with Cisco’s DNA Center, which type of HTTP request method must be used?
a) PUT
b) PATCH
c) GET
d) POST
e) HEAD
 
02. Cisco SAFE includes which of the following secure domains?
(Choose all that apply.)
a) Threat defense
b) Segmentation
c) Segregation
d) Compliance
 
03. In a resilient network topology, first-hop redundancy protocols (FHRP) overcome the limitations of which of the following?
(Choose two.)
a) Static default routes
b) Link-state routing protocols
c) Vector-based routing protocols
d) A computer with only one default gateway
 
04. Upon receipt of a configuration BPDU with the topology change flag set, how do the downstream switches react?
a) By moving all ports to a blocking state on all switches
b) By flushing out all MAC addresses from the MAC address table
c) By temporarily moving all non-root ports to a listening state
d) By flushing out all old MAC addresses from the MAC address table
e) By updating the Topology Change version flag on the local switch database
 
05. Which of the following multicast address ranges match the administratively scoped block?
(Choose two.)
a) 239.0.0.0 to 239.255.255.255
b) 232.0.0.0 to 232.255.255.255
c) 224.0.0.0 to 224.0.0.255
d) 239.0.0.0/8
e) 224.0.1.0/24
 
06. How does an EIGRP router indicate that a path computation is required for a specific route?
a) EIGRP sends out an EIGRP update packet with the topology change notification flag set.
b) EIGRP sends out an EIGRP update packet with a metric value of zero.
c) EIGRP sends out an EIGRP query with the delay set to infinity.
d) EIGRP sends a route withdrawal, notifying other neighbors to remove the route from the topology table.
 
07. What type of network device helps reduce the size of a broadcast domain?
a) Hub
b) Switch
c) Load balancer
d) Router
 
08. Which BGP command advertises a summary route to prevent link-flap processing by downstream BGP routers?
a) aggregate-address network subnet-mask as-set
b) aggregate-address network subnet-mask summary-only
c) summary-address network subnet-mask
d) summary-address network mask subnet-mask
 
09. One switch has EtherChannel configured as auto. What options on the other switch can be configured to establish an EtherChannel bundle?
a) Auto
b) Active
c) Desirable
d) Passive
 
10. When PSK authentication is used on a WLAN, without the use of an ISE server, which of the following devices must be configured with the key string?
(Choose two.)
a) One wireless client (each with a unique key string)
b) All wireless clients
c) All APs and WLCs
d) A RADIUS server

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: a, b, d

Question: 03

Answer: a, d

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: a, d

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any error in these Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (1 vote)