Cisco 350-701 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Security Dumps, 350-701 Dumps, Cisco SCOR PDF, 350-701 PDF, CCNP Security VCE, Cisco CCNP Security Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 350-701 VCE, CCNP Security Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Security (350-701) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Security (SCOR) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 350-701 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 350-701 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 350-701 (SCOR) Sample Questions:

01. An MDM provides which two advantages to an organization with regards to device management?
(Choose two.)
a) critical device management
b) network device management
c) allowed application management
d) asset inventory management
e) Active Directory group policy management
 
02. How does Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud provide security for cloud environments?
a) It facilitates secure connectivity between public and private networks.
b) It prevents exfiltration of sensitive data.
c) It delivers visibility and threat detection.
d) It assigns Internet-based DNS protection for clients and servers.
 
03. In which type of Cisco WSA deployment mode is the client configured to use the web proxy?
a) Transparent mode
b) Explicit forward mode
c) WCCP mode
d) None of these answers is correct
 
04. What are two Detection and Analytics Engines of Cognitive Threat Analytics?
(Choose two.)
a) data exfiltration
b) command and control communication
c) intelligent proxy
d) snort
e) URL categorization
 
05. You are hired to configure a site-to-site VPN between a Cisco FTD device and a Cisco IOS-XE router. Which of the following encryption and hashing protocols will you select for optimal security?
a) AES-192, SHA, Diffie-Hellman Group 21
b) IDEA, SHA, Diffie-Hellman Group 2
c) AES-192, SHA, Diffie-Hellman Group 5
d) AES-256, SHA, Diffie-Hellman Group 21
 
06. An authorization policy should always implement which of the following concepts?
(Select all that apply.)
a) Implicit deny
b) Need to know
c) Access control debugging logs
d) Access control filter logs
 
07. Cisco AMP for Endpoints has connectors for which of the following operating systems?
a) Windows
b) macOS
c) Android
d) All of these answers are correct
 
08. In a PaaS model, which layer is the tenant responsible for maintaining and patching?
a) hypervisor
b) virtual machine
c) network
d) application
 
09. The Cisco ESA acts as a mail transfer agent. The Cisco ESA is the destination of which public records?
a) AA
b) MX
c) C-NAME
d) All of these answers are correct
 
10. What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control?
(Choose two.)
a) blocked ports
b) simple custom detections
c) command and control
d) allowed applications
e) URL

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, c

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a, b

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: a, b

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: b, d

Note: If you find any error in these Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (27 votes)