Cisco 350-801 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Collaboration Dumps, 350-801 Dumps, Cisco CLCOR PDF, 350-801 PDF, CCNP Collaboration VCE, Cisco CCNP Collaboration Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 350-801 VCE, CCNP Collaboration Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Collaboration (350-801) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration (CLCOR) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 350-801 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 350-801 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Implementing Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 350-801 (CLCOR) Sample Questions:

01. An incoming off-net call to a user fails. An engineer notices that the off-net call is G.711, but the phone accepts only G.729.
Which media resource on a Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco Unified Communications Manager must the engineer configure to Manage the engineer configure to manage the codec negotiation?
a) CFB
b) transcoder
c) MTP
d) MOH
 
02. A Cisco collaboration engineer is troubleshooting unexpected SIP call disconnect. Which three responses corresponding to the 5xx range?
(Choose three.)
a) Forbidden
b) Unauthorized
c) Request timeout
d) Service unavailable
e) Bad gateway
f) Internal server error
 
03. How are E.164 called-party numbers normalized on a globalized call-routing environment is Cisco Unified Communications Manger?
a) Normalization is achieved by stripping or translating the called numbers.
b) Call ingress must be normalized before the call being routed.
c) Normalization is not required
d) Normalization is achieved by setting up calling search and partitions at the SIP trunk for PSTN connection.
 
04. A user forwards a corporate number to an international number. What are two methods to prevent this forwarded call?
(Choose two.)
a) Configure all forced code on all router.
b) Block international dial patterns in the SIP trunk CSS.
c) Configure a Forced Authorization Code on the international router pattern.
d) Set the call Classification to OnNet for the international route pattern.
e) Set call forward All CSS to restrict international dial patterns.
 
05. Which action prevents toll fraud in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
a) Implement toll fraud restriction in the Cisco IOS router
b) Implement route patterns in Cisco Unified CM
c) Allow off-net to off-net transfers
d) Configure ad hoc conference restriction
 
06. Calls are being delivered to the end user in the globalized format. Where does an engineer configure the calling number into a localized format?
a) gateway
b) route pattern
c) IP phone
d) service parameters
 
07. Which three Cisco Unity Connection call handler greetings can be overridden by the internal greeting?
(Choose three.)
a) holiday
b) alternate
c) error
d) busy
e) closed
f) standard
 
08. Where is the default for maximum session Bit Rate for a region configured?
a) Region configuration
b) Enterprise Phone configuration
c) Service parameter configuration
d) Enterprise parameters configuration
 
09. Which two types of device are supported by the Bulk Administration Tool?
(Choose two.)
a) Cisco Unified IP phones (all models)
b) H.323 clients
c) H.225 trunks
d) Music on hold servers
e) SIP trunks
 
10. A customer wants a video conference with five Cisco TelePresence IX5000 series system. Which media resource is necessary in the design to fully utilize the immersive functions?
a) Software conference bridge on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
b) Cisco PVDM4-128
c) Cisco Webex meetings server
d) Cisco meeting server

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: d, e, f

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: c, e

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: a, e, f

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: a, b

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Implementing Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (26 votes)