Cisco 350-901 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

DevNet Professional Dumps, 350-901 Dumps, Cisco DEVCOR PDF, 350-901 PDF, DevNet Professional VCE, Cisco DevNet Professional Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 350-901 VCE, DevNet Professional Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco DevNet Professional (350-901) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified DevNet Professional (DEVCOR) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 350-901 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 350-901 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 350-901 (DEVCOR) Sample Questions:

01. How should a web application be designed to work on a platform where up to 1000 requests per second can be served?
a) Use algorithms like random early detection to deny excessive requests
b) Set a per-user limit (for example, 5 requests/minute/user) and deny the requests from the users who have reached the limit
c) Only 1000 user connections are allowed; further connections are denied so that all connected users can be served
d) All requests are saved and processed one by one so that all users can be served eventually
 
02. Which two statements are considered best practices according to the 12-factor app methodology for application design?
(Choose two.)
a) Application code writes its event stream to stdout.
b) Application log streams are archived in multiple replicated databases.
c) Application log streams are sent to log indexing and analysis systems.
d) Application code writes its event stream to specific log files.
e) Log files are aggregated into a single file on individual nodes.
 
03. The response from a server includes the header ETag: W/"7eb8b94419e371767916ef13e0d6e63d". Which statement is true?
a) The ETag has a Strong validator directive.
b) The ETag has a Weak validator directive, which is an optional directive.
c) The ETag has a Weak validator directive, which is a mandatory directive.
d) The ETag has a Strong validator directive, which it is incorrectly formatted.
 
04. A user is receiving a 429 Too Many Requests error. Which scheme is the server employing that causes this error?
a) rate limiting
b) time outs
c) caching
d) redirection
 
05. The UCS Python SDK includes modules for Service Profile template creation. Which two UCS Service Profile template types are supported?
(Choose two.)
a) initial-template
b) updating-template
c) abstract-template
d) attached-template
e) base-template
 
06. Into which two areas are AppDynamics APIs categorized?
(Choose two.)
a) application-centric
b) analytics-events
c) database-visibility
d) platform-side
e) agent-side
 
07. What is submitted when an SSL certificate is requested?
a) PEM
b) CRT
c) DER
d) CSR
 
08. On a Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switch, the guest shell is being used to create a service within a container. Which change is needed to allow the service to have external access?
a) Apply ip nat overload on VirtualPortGroup0.
b) Apply ip nat inside on Interface VirtualPortGroup0.
c) Apply ip nat outside on Interface VirtualPortGroup0.
d) Apply ip nat inside on Interface GigabitEthernet1.
 
09. While developing an application following the 12-factor app methodology, which approach should be used in the application for logging?
a) Write a log to a file in the application directory.
b) Write a log to a file in /var/log.
c) Write the logs buffered to stdout.
d) Write the logs unbuffered to stdout.
 
10. Where should distributed load balancing occur in a horizontally scalable architecture?
a) firewall-side/policy load balancing
b) network-side/central load balancing
c) service-side/remote load balancing
d) client-side/local load balancing

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: a, c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: a, b

Question: 06

Answer: d, e

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (29 votes)