Cisco 500-052 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Deploying Unified Contact Center Express Dumps, 500-052 Dumps, Cisco UCCXD PDF, 500-052 PDF, Deploying Unified Contact Center Express VCE, Cisco Deploying Unified Contact Center Express Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 500-052 VCE, Deploying Unified Contact Center Express Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco Deploying Unified Contact Center Express (500-052) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Channel Partner Unified Contact Center (UCCXD) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 500-052 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 500-052 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express (UCCXD) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 500-052 (UCCXD) Sample Questions:

01. A customer purchases 200 Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Premium agent seats. In order to run a 30-port outbound IVR campaign, which two additional items must the customer purchase?
(Choose two.)
a) 30 outbound IVR ports
b) a router
c) 30 agent seats
d) 15 agent seats
e) a gateway
 
02. How is the default eMail address in the eMail Subsystem Configuration page used?
a) It receives all mail sent in the Send eMail step as a bcc.
b) It is the From address for emails sent by agents using Agent E-mail.
c) It is used if no email contact is specified in the Create eMail step.
d) It becomes the From address in the Send eMail step if no address is specified.
 
03. Cisco Finesse supports the use of custom call variable layouts. How does the agent desktop determine which layout to use?
a) The name of the layout is passed to the agent desktop via a keyword variable that is named user layout.
b) The layout is associated to the team under Team Resources.
c) The layout is associated to the CSQ definition.
d) The layout is associated to the desktop layout under Team Resources.
 
04. What information from the first node is used as the secret key during second node installation?
a) administrator password
b) application user password
c) security password
d) IP address
 
05. Why are CSQs associated to the team definition?
a) It allows agents to be a part of the CSQ.
b) It allows the associated supervisors to make modifications to the CSQ.
c) It designates which CSQ information to display on the supervisor desktop.
d) It is informational and is used for historical reporting only.
 
06. Historical reports can be generated using which two Cisco Unified CCX tools?
(Choose two.)
a) Historical Reports Data Store
b) Historical Reporting Client
c) Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
d) Cisco Supervisor Desktop
 
07. Where are Cisco Unified CCX users managed and their data stored when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
a) in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
b) in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
c) in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
d) in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
 
08. Which action would you take to convert a high availability over LAN deployment to high availability over WAN?
a) Apply a ''Warm Standby'' license.
b) Apply a ''WAN Standby'' license.
c) Do a fresh installation of the whole system as high availability over WAN.
d) Reinstall second Cisco Unified CCX node and add it to cluster over WAN.
 
09. If you use skills-based routing, where is the agent selection criteria defined?
a) in the Contact Service Queue definition
b) in the Resource definition
c) in the Skill definition
d) in the Skill Group definition
 
10. You should perform which three options when troubleshooting a Cisco Unified CCX engine "Java out of memory" crash?
(Choose three.)
a) Check the Cisco Unified CCX Serviceability Control Center.
b) Collect heap dumps via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
c) Collect engine heap performance data via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
d) Check to see if the customer has installed any third-party applications.
e) Talk to the customer about the deployment and usage pattern.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, e

Question: 02

Answer: d

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: b, c

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: b, c, e

Note: If you find any error in these Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express (UCCXD) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)