Cohesity COH125 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Implementation Professional - SmartFiles Dumps, COH125 Dumps, Cohesity Implementation Professional - SmartFiles PDF, COH125 PDF, Implementation Professional - SmartFiles VCE, Cohesity Implementation Professional - SmartFiles Questions PDF, Cohesity Exam VCE, Cohesity COH125 VCE, Implementation Professional - SmartFiles Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cohesity Implementation Professional - SmartFiles (COH125) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cohesity Certified Implementation Professional - SmartFiles sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cohesity COH125 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cohesity COH125 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cohesity Implementation Professional - SmartFiles exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cohesity COH125 (Implementation Professional - SmartFiles) Sample Questions:

01. Using the Cohesity UI, you enable compression on a Storage Domain and use the default setting of Inline Compression. In this scenario, which statement is correct?
a) Compression is performed on the client before data is written to the Storage
b) Compression is performed after data has been written to the Storage Domain
c) Compression is performed as data is written to the Storage Domain
d) Compression occurs on the client and again when data is written to the Storage Domain
 
02. Which two concepts allow for Cohesity to minimize the amount of data stored on disk?
(Choose two.)
a) Global deduplication
b) Change block tracking
c) Compression
d) Encryption
 
03. When creating a new Cohesity View, which category can provide Swift access?
a) File Shares
b) Object Services
c) Backup Target
d) Protected View
 
04. Which firewall port needs to be opened for Cohesity S3 View access?
a) Firewall port 3000 (TCP, incoming and outgoing to cluster)
b) Firewall port 3000 (TCP, incoming to cluster)
c) Firewall port 3000 (TCP, outgoing to cluster)
d) Firewall port 3000 (UDP, incoming to cluster)
 
05. Which statement is correct about Cohesity Marketplace applications?
a) You can have several instances of the same application running simultaneously.
B) A user who is assigned the built-in “Operator” privilege can manage and launch apps.
c) You can only have a single instance of an app running at any one time.
d) A user assigned the built-in “Operator” privilege can launch apps but cannot manage them.
 
06. You are asked to move data files larger than 25 MB that have not been accessed in the last six months from your primary NAS to Cohesity. The end result should allow a symbolic link to remain on the original primary NAS to avoid readdressing file locations.
a) Recover the primary NAS into a new Cohesity View.
b) Create a new Cohesity Data Tiering Job using the specific parameters.
c) Use the Cohesity Insight app to migrate the data based on provided parameters.
d) Create a NAS Protection Group.
 
07. A customer requires fast ingest speeds for a small number of tiering jobs from their primary NAS to Cohesity using External NAS Tiering. Which option can satisfy this requirement?
a) Set the QoS Policy to Backup SSD.
b) Change to the maximum file size for tiering.
c) Set the schedule to run hourly.
d) Select the “Do not create symbolic links after migration.” option.
 
08. When archiving a Cohesity View’s data, which three External Targets are explicitly shown in the Cohesity UI?
(Choose three.)
a) NAS
b) Alibaba Cloud
c) QStar
d) Azure
e) IBM Cloud
 
09. You want to use Cohesity CloudRetrieve to recover a file that exists on a protection snapshot that was archived to a cloud External Target by a different Cohesity cluster. CloudRetrieve’s search can take up to several hours to complete. What would you do to speed up the search in this scenario?
a) Specify the Protection Group name and cluster name to narrow the results.
b) Specify the folder name and cluster name to narrow the results.
c) Specify the Protection Policy name and cluster name to narrow the results.
d) Specify the file name and the cluster name to narrow the results.
 
10. Which statement is true about adding a Legal Hold to selected objects in a Protection Run?
a) The Protection Run gets the Legal Hold propagated to all replicated and archived objects.
b) The Protection Run does not get the Legal Hold propagated to archived backup snapshots.
c) The Protection Run does not get the Legal Hold propagated to all replicated and archived objects.
d) The Protection Run does not get the legal hold propagated to replicated backup snapshots.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: b, c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: a, c, d

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cohesity Implementation Professional - SmartFiles sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (110 votes)