Juniper JN0-533 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIS FWV Dumps, JN0-533 Dumps, Juniper JNCIS-FWV PDF, JN0-533 PDF, JNCIS FWV VCE, Juniper JNCIS FWV Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-533 VCE, JNCIS FWV Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIS FWV (JN0-533) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Specialist FWV (JNCIS-FWV) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-533 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-533 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper FWV Specialist (JNCIS-FWV) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-533 (JNCIS-FWV) Sample Questions:

01. Which two external Web-filtering solutions are supported by Screen OS devices?
(Choose two.)
a) SurfControl
b) Symantec
c) McAfee
d) WebSense
 
02. After connecting two 100 Mbps interfaces to the Screen OS device for high availability links, which interface will become the control link and which interface will become the data link?
a) The first interface connected becomes the data link and the second interface becomes the control link.
b) The first interface connected becomes the control link and the second interface becomes the data link.
c) The interface with the lower number becomes the control link and the other interface becomes the data link.
d) The interface with the lower number becomes the data link and the other interface becomes the control link.
 
03. Which two statements are true about address groups on Screen OS devices?
(Choose two.)
a) Address groups can contain address objects that belong to different zones. 
b) Address groups cannot contain the following predefined address objects: any, all, or virtual IPs.
c) Address groups referenced in a policy cannot be deleted until they are removed from the policy.
d) Address groups can have the same name as existing address objects.
 
04. You want to assign a router ID of 10 to the trust-vr. Which statement would you use?
a) *set vrouter 10*
b) *set vrouter trust-vr router-id 10*
c) *set vrouter router-id 10*
d) *set vrouter trust-vr system-id 10*
e) null
 
05. Which statement is correct regarding Screen OS security policy matching?
a) The first policy match causes the device to perform the specified action.
b) The last policy match causes the device to perform the specified action.
c) The longest match causes the device to perform the specified action.
d) The most specific match causes the device to perform the specified action.
 
06. Which three components do Screen OS devices use for securing a network?
(Choose three.)
a) policy
b) quality of service
c) zone
d) interfaces
e) multicast
 
07. You have implemented multiple virtual routers on your Screen OS device. What must you configure for traffic to flow between virtual routers?
a) Configure inter-vr routing.
b) Configure an inter-vr permit policy.
c) Disable the *block intra-zone traffic* option.
d) Assign the global zone to all virtual router instances.
 
08. Referring to the output shown in the exhibit, which command is being used?
a) *ssg5-> get mip*
b) *ssg5-> get vip*
c) *ssg5-> get dip server*
d) *ssg5-> get dip*
 
09. An administrator has added "spammer.org" to both the whitelist and blacklist for antispam. Which two statements are correct?
(Choose two.)
a) The device will block SMTP traffic that matches spammer.org.
b) The device will allow SMTP traffic that matches spammer.org.
c) The device will relay spammer.org SMTP requests to the SBL server.
d) The device will log the SMTP request for spammer.org.
 
10. What are three interface modes?
(Choose three.)
a) Transport mode
b) NAT mode
c) Switch mode
d) Transparent mode
e) Route mode

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, d

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: b, c

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: a, c, d

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: b, d

Question: 10

Answer: b, d, e

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper FWV Specialist (JNCIS-FWV) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (29 votes)