NetApp NS0-003 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

NCTA Dumps, NS0-003 Dumps, NetApp Technology Associate PDF, NS0-003 PDF, NCTA VCE, NetApp NCTA Questions PDF, NetApp Exam VCE, NetApp NS0-003 VCE, NCTA Cheat SheetBefore you write the NetApp NCTA (NS0-003) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These NetApp Certified Technology Associate (NCTA) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your NetApp NS0-003 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium NetApp NS0-003 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your NetApp Technology Associate (NCTA) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

NetApp NS0-003 (Technology Associate) Sample Questions:

01. You are using Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS) and Cisco Nexus switches. You need a storage component that validates the FlexPod reference architecture.
Which NetApp product will accomplish this task?
a) NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP
b) NetApp AFF
c) NetApp StorageGRID
d) NetApp ONTAP Select
 
02. Which NetApp platform forms the basis of the StorageGRID appliance?
a) AFF
b) FAS
c) E-Series
d) SolidFire
 
03. An IoT company is building a mobile device. The development team wants to move data collected with the mobile devices to a file share hosted on AWS that would be used as the ingestion source for a machine learning pipeline. They have decided to host the file share using Cloud Volumes ONTAP.
Which software would you add to the mobile device to facilitate this task?
a) StorageGRID
b) ONTAP Select
c) SANtricity
d) Element
 
04. Which workload would benefit from a virtualized environment with the ability to quickly clone entire virtual machines?
a) a virtual desktop environment with 5,000 users
b) the payroll system of a government body
c) online retail sales
d) a large data lake
 
05. What are two benefits of managing persistent storage volumes in containers using NetApp Trident?
(Choose two.)
a) Trident dynamically fulfills storage requests.
b) Trident provides a unified interface to NetApp storage.
c) Trident provides automated deployment of Helm charts to Kubernetes.
d) Trident provides additional storage efficiencies.
 
06. You want to restore files to the same NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP instance after being backed up in object storage. In this scenario, which NetApp service enables this capability?
a) Cloud Backup
b) Cloud Compliance
c) Spot Ocean
d) SaaS Backup
 
07. Which IEEE standard supports VLAN tagging?
a) 802.3u
b) 802.1q
c) 802.3q
d) 802.3
 
08. Which three benefits does Astra provide?
(Choose three.)
a) application migration
b) data insights
c) data protection
d) disaster recovery
e) application management
 
09. You are the storage administrator for a large number of NetApp systems for your organization. You want to see a list of all of the identified risks for the clusters that you manage.
In this scenario, from which two NetApp sources would you locate this information?
(Choose two.)
a) Active IQ website
b) Cloud Sync
c) Cloud Insights
d) Cloud Compliance
 
10. On a NetApp E-Series hybrid flash system, you want to optimize drive rebuild speeds after a failure. In this scenario, which disk configuration would you use to accomplish this task?
a) RAID Double Parity (RAID-DP)
b) Disk Pools
c) RAID Triple Erasure Coding (RAID-TEC)
d) Volume Group

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: a, b

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: a, c, d

Question: 09

Answer: a, c

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these NetApp Technology Associate (NCTA) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (64 votes)