Nuage Networks 4A0-N01 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Virtualized Cloud Services Fundamentals Dumps, 4A0-N01 Dumps, Nuage Networks VCS Fundamentals PDF, 4A0-N01 PDF, Virtualized Cloud Services Fundamentals VCE, Nuage Networks Virtualized Cloud Services Fundamentals Questions PDF, Nuage Networks Exam VCE, Nuage Networks 4A0-N01 VCE, Virtualized Cloud Services Fundamentals Cheat SheetBefore you write the Nuage Networks Virtualized Cloud Services Fundamentals (4A0-N01) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Nuage Networks Professional - Software Defined Datacenter (NNP SD-DC) (VCS Fundamentals) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Nuage Networks 4A0-N01 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Nuage Networks 4A0-N01 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Nuage Networks Nuage Networks Virtualized Cloud Services (VCS) Fundamentals (VCS Fundamentals) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Nuage Networks 4A0-N01 (VCS Fundamentals) Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following statements regarding the QoS policy deployed on Nuage Networks VCS is FALSE?
a) The default organization profile only supports class H.
b) VCS QoS supports up to 8 forwarding classes.
c) The default organization profile does not support rate limiting.
d) The DSCP mapping table explicitly maps incoming packet DSCP values to forwarding classes.
 
02. What is the difference between a shared subnet and floating IP in Nuage Networks VCS?
a) A shared subnet is managed at the CSP level, while floating IPs are managed at the enterprise level.
b) A shared subnet can be shared by different domains, while floating IPs can only be shared by different subnets within one domain.
c) NAT is performed in the backhaul VPLS in a shared subnet, while NAT is performed on the vPorts in floating IP.
d) A shared subnet must be associated with a public zone; this is not necessary for a floating IP.
 
03. Which of the following statements about the Nuage Networks VCS solution is TRUE?
a) It virtualizes and automates the WAN infrastructure.
b) It leverages a variety of open source components, such as OpenFlow and libvirt.
c) It utilizes the 7750 SR as its SDN controller
d) It requires a specific architecture for its networking hardware infrastructure.
 
04. In which of the following models does a Cloud Service Provider (CSP) provide an application to be used as a service?
a) Software as a Service (SaaS)
b) Cloud as a Service (CaaS)
c) Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)
d) Platform as a Service (PaaS)
 
05. Which of the following is a problem facing a traditional data center network?
a) High packet loss due to the use of the 3-tier hierarchy
b) Difficulty of building a resilient network
c) It is a vendor proprietary solution.
d) Limited capability to extend L2 domains
 
06. What statement about virtual switches is FALSE?
a) A virtual switch is typically implemented within the hypervisor so that the network is extended onto the server.
b) Virtual switches are VLAN capable.
c) Typically, virtual switches are as capable as physical switches, eg: LAG, hardware-based QoS.
d) If a virtual switch is not on the hypervisor, all traffic will go out of the physical NIC.
 
07. What function is NOT supported on the Nuage 7850 VSG?
a) Hardware VXLAN/VLAN gateway
b) Cloud orchestration
c) Top of Rack switch/Leaf router
d) VSC functionality
 
08. Which VSD component sends policies to the VSC based on network events?
a) Authority
b) Statistics Engine
c) Policy Management Engine
d) REST API
 
09. Which of the following is NOT one of the drivers for scalable and automated datacenter networks?
a) Increased virtualization of workloads
b) Ability to provide cloud computing resources
c) Reducing power consumption in datacenters
d) Supporting live virtual machine migration
 
10. What types of vPort can be used on a VXLAN gateway to connect the VMs in the VXLAN datacenter with VLAN-based equipment?
a) VM vPort and container vPort
b) Bridge vPort and container vPort
c) Host vPort and bridge vPort
d) VM vPort and host vPort

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Nuage Networks Nuage Networks Virtualized Cloud Services (VCS) Fundamentals (VCS Fundamentals) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (37 votes)