Cisco 300-540 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Service Provider Dumps, 300-540 Dumps, Cisco SPCNI PDF, 300-540 PDF, CCNP Service Provider VCE, Cisco CCNP Service Provider Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-540 VCE, CCNP Service Provider Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Service Provider (300-540) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Specialist Service Provider Cloud Network Infrastructure (SPCNI) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-540 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-540 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Designing and Implementing Cisco Service Provider Cloud Network Infrastructure (SPCNI) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-540 (SPCNI) Sample Questions:

01. Which cloud provider connection permits BGP peering?
a) Azure S2S VPN
b) Azure Bastion
c) AWS Direct Connect
d) AWS-managed VPN
 
02. What is a benefit of using VXLANs in a cloud - scale environment?
a) extends Layer 2 segments across the underlying Layer 3 infrastructure
b) extends Layer 3 segments across the underlying Layer 2 infrastructure
c) reduces spanning - tree complexity across the Layer 2 infrastructure
d) eliminates the need for a Layer 3 underlay in the service provider infrastructure
 
03. IaaS, PaaS, SaaS, and FaaS are all types of cloud services. Which one provides the most managed service?
a) IaaS
b) PaaS
c) SaaS
d) FaaS
 
04. An engineer must design a pay-as-you-go solution for their partners. The solution must allow for rapid deployments, be flexible, and scale resources up or down in a hybrid workplace. What must be used?
a) Cisco+ Hybrid Cloud for Bare Metal Compute
b) Cisco+ Hybrid Cloud for Virtualization
c) Cisco+ Hybrid Cloud for Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
d) Cisco+ Hybrid Cloud for Service Provider Networking
 
05. A network architect must design a solution for implementing virtualization functions. The main goal is to ensure network reliability and reduce downtime by considering the network operational team's requirements:
The solution must provide real-time network-state visibility.
The solution must support automated rollback in the event of configuration errors.
The solution must allow efficient troubleshooting and diagnostics.
Which action must the team take to achieve the goal?
a) Implement CLI NED to monitor the network state and manually rollback configurations in case of errors.
b) Implement CLI NED to define network-virtualization template and package templates to automate the service lifecycle.
c) Implement service modeling to define network services and NSO CLI for troubleshooting and diagnostics.
d) Implement virtualization service modeling to provide network automation for the service lifecycle and NSO CLI to provide real-time network-state visibility.
 
06. What is a valid connection method between carrier-neutral facilities that are more than 20 miles away from each other?
a) Carrier access Ethernet ring
b) Private wireless connection
c) CAT6e connection
d) Multimode fiber connection
 
07. What does enabling gRPC allow in Cisco NFVI Assurance and Monitoring?
a) system logging
b) IPFIX monitoring
c) Cisco IOS NetFlow monitoring
d) telemetry streaming
 
08. How does SR-IOV move data directly to and from the network adapter?
a) Bypassing the hypervisor
b) Bypassing the guest operating system
c) Using the STP PortFast
d) Using the STP VLAN root
 
09. Which two tools should be used to manage container orchestration?
(Choose two.)
a) Docker
b) VMware vCenter
c) Cisco vManage
d) Kubernetes
e) Cisco vSmart
 
10. An engineer must add VNF implementation definitions and VNF service definitions to an OpenStack deployment data model to deploy virtual routers and firewalls to an enterprise network. After the virtual machine resources are prepared, which action must be taken next?
a) Specify the operational characteristics.
b) Create the initial configuration for day zero.
c) Define the NFV network.
d) Configure key performance indicator monitoring.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: a, d

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these Designing and Implementing Cisco Service Provider Cloud Network Infrastructure (SPCNI) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (75 votes)