CWNP CWDP-302 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Wi-Fi Design Dumps, CWDP-302 Dumps, CWNP CWDP PDF, CWDP-302 PDF, Wi-Fi Design VCE, CWNP Wi-Fi Design Questions PDF, CWNP Exam VCE, CWNP CWDP-302 VCE, Wi-Fi Design Cheat SheetBefore you write the CWNP Wi-Fi Design (CWDP-302) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These CWNP Certified Wireless Design Professional (CWDP) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your CWNP CWDP-302 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium CWNP CWDP-302 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your CWNP Wireless Design Professional (CWDP) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

CWNP CWDP-302 (CWDP) Sample Questions:

01. For what purpose is SSID hiding generally useful?
a) Obscuring the network name from potential attackers
b) Preventing guests from attempting to join the secured corporate network
c) Preventing legitimate corporate users from finding the guest network
d) Minimizing help desk calls from users and guests attempting to join the wrong network
 
02. What method improves throughput in a low SNR environment?
a) What method improves throughput in a low SNR environment?
b) SM
c) 64-QAM
d) Receive diversity
 
03. What commonly causes a client-to-AP link imbalance?
a) The client’s antenna gain is lower than the AP’s antenna gain
b) The client’s transmit power is significantly lower than the AP’s transmit power
c) The AP’s transmit power is significantly lower than the client’s transmit power
d) The AP’s antenna gain is lower than the client’s antenna gain
 
04. Of the following antenna connector types, which one is the smallest?
a) RP-TNC
b) MC Connector
c) N Connector
d) Male N Connector
 
05. At which layer of the OSI model does ARP operate?
a) Layer 2
b) Layer 3
c) Layer 4
d) Layer 6
 
06. What is the purpose of role-based access control?
a) To control network permissions by managing multiple WLAN profiles (SSIDs)
b) To ensure that all users within a WLAN have equal authorization privileges
c) To offload traffic from RADIUS servers and user databases by incorporating user and group policies within the AP
d) To provide unique network access privileges to users in accordance with group or policy assignments
 
07. What of the following directly impact the MCS rates?
a) SM
b) STBC
c) MRC
d) CSD
 
08. A distributed WLAN architecture contains everything except which of the following?
a) Coordinated security key caching for roaming enhancements
b) A WLAN controller for management and control functions
c) A stand-alone management application or server to centralize device configurations
d) IP mobility across Layer 3 boundaries
 
09. What level of documentation do large enterprise deployments require that the network designer provide?
a) Depends on complexity and scope
b) Always requires HLD, LLD, operation and maintenance manuals, employee handbooks, and help desk manuals
c) Requires at least an HLD and an LLD
d) Enterprises may not require any documentation.
 
10. In the enterprise, when is WPA/WPA2-Personal generally a recommended solution?
a) When client devices do not support 802.1X/EAP
b) When mobile device applications require high-latency roaming times between APs
c) When client devices are provisioned in bulk and would otherwise share 802.1X credentials
d) When the network security policy demands that each user have unique access credentials

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b, d

Question: 02

Answer: d

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any error in these CWNP Wireless Design Professional (CWDP) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (33 votes)