CWNP CWICP-202 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Wi-Fi IoT Connectivity Professional Dumps, CWICP-202 Dumps, CWNP CWICP PDF, CWICP-202 PDF, Wi-Fi IoT Connectivity Professional VCE, CWNP Wi-Fi IoT Connectivity Professional Questions PDF, CWNP Exam VCE, CWNP CWICP-202 VCE, Wi-Fi IoT Connectivity Professional Cheat SheetBefore you write the CWNP Wi-Fi IoT Connectivity Professional (CWICP-202) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These CWNP Certified Wireless IoT Connectivity Professional (CWICP) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your CWNP CWICP-202 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium CWNP CWICP-202 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your CWNP Wireless IoT Connectivity Professional (CWICP) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

CWNP CWICP-202 (CWICP) Sample Questions:

01. Which industry-specific protocol is designed for process automation and utilizes a Time Slotted Channel Hopping (TSCH) mechanism at the Data Link layer for high reliability?
a) Zigbee Green Power
b) WirelessHART
c) LoRaWAN
d) Bluetooth Mesh
 
02. During a site survey for an outdoor LoRaWAN network, a technician notices a large metal water tank directly in the Line of Sight (LoS). What RF effect should they expect to see?
a) Increased signal strength due to the metal reflecting the beam
b) A shift in the carrier frequency from 915 MHz to 2.4 GHz
c) Significant signal attenuation and a large "RF shadow" behind the tank
d) An automatic increase in the data rate of all nearby sensors
 
03. LoRaWAN defines three device classes (A, B, and C). Which class is the most power-efficient but has the highest downlink latency?
a) Class A
b) Class B
c) Class C
d) Class D
 
04. A 433 MHz signal and a 2.4 GHz signal are transmitted with the same power. At a distance of 100 meters in free space, which statement is true regarding Free Space Path Loss (FSPL)?
a) The 433 MHz signal will have higher FSPL
b) The 2.4 GHz signal will have higher FSPL
c) Both will have identical FSPL because the distance is the same
d) FSPL only applies to signals above 5 GHz
 
05. In LoRa technology, how does the Bandwidth (BW) setting directly impact the duration of a single symbol?
a) Wider bandwidth results in a longer symbol duration
b) Bandwidth only affects the frequency of the carrier, not the timing
c) Bandwidth has no effect on symbol duration; only Spreading Factor (SF) does
d) Wider bandwidth results in a shorter symbol duration
 
06. What is the specific purpose of the "Install Code" used during the commissioning of a Zigbee 3.0 device?
a) To derive a unique pre-configured link key for a secure join
b) To identify the physical location of the device in the building
c) To limit the number of hours the device can operate daily
d) To allow the device to bypass all standard encryption protocols
 
07. Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) defines two PHY variants in the Bluetooth 5.0+ specifications to improve performance. What are they?
(Select TWO)
a) LE 2M (Double the symbol rate)
b) LE 100M (High speed for video)
c) LE Coded (Long Range using FEC)
d) LE Mesh PHY (Proprietary flood-mesh)
 
08. Within an 802.15.4 MAC frame, what does the "Frame Pending" bit in the Frame Control Field signify?
a) The device's battery is low
b) The coordinator has more data waiting for a sleepy end device
c) The current packet was corrupted during transmission
d) The device is requesting to join a new PAN
 
09. If a transmitter increases its output from 10 mW to 100 mW, what is the change in dB?
a) +3 dB
b) +100 dB
c) +20 dB
d) +10 dB
 
10. When troubleshooting an 802.15.4 network, you see many "ACK Not Received" errors in the sniffer trace. What is the most likely cause?
a) The encryption key is too long for the radio to process
b) The source device is using an incorrect IP address
c) The destination device is powered off or out of range
d) The cloud server is currently undergoing scheduled maintenance

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: a, c

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these CWNP Wireless IoT Connectivity Professional (CWICP) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (130 votes)