Hitachi Vantara HCE-5420 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Content Platform implementation Dumps, HCE-5420 Dumps, Hitachi Vantara Content Platform implementation PDF, HCE-5420 PDF, Content Platform implementation VCE, Hitachi Vantara Content Platform implementation Questions PDF, Hitachi Vantara Exam VCE, Hitachi Vantara HCE-5420 VCE, Content Platform implementation Cheat SheetBefore you write the Hitachi Vantara Content Platform implementation (HCE-5420) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Hitachi Vantara Certified Specialist - Hitachi Content Platform implementation sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Hitachi Vantara HCE-5420 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Hitachi Vantara HCE-5420 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Hitachi Vantara Content Platform implementation Specialist exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Hitachi Vantara HCE-5420 (Content Platform implementation) Sample Questions:

01. With which number must the multicast IP address begin?
a) 10
b) 192
c) 236
d) 238
 
02. A customer has their HCP system configured in enterprise mode. Which compliance role function can be performed?
a) Delete a retention class.
b) Modify the tenant list.
c) View the network security settings.
d) View the syslog configuration.
 
03. Which procedure is required to complete a HCP upgrade?
a) Enter the total number of disks and commit upgrade.
b) Enter the total number of nodes and commit upgrade.
c) Enter the total number of nodes and commit a rollback.
d) Review the current node versions and cancel.
 
04. What are two instances when you would need to configure the BIOS on a HCP Node?
(Choose two.)
a) when replacing a failed motherboard in a node
b) when adding more than 1 TB of capacity to the configuration
c) when configuring the HCP for replication
d) when replacing an entire node
 
05. How many public network drops are required per storage node for a HCP installation?
a) 1 public network drop
b) 6 public network drops
c) 2 public network drops
d) 12 public network drops
 
06. You must perform a HCP upgrade and your customer requires no user impact. Which upgrade should you use?
a) offline upgrade
b) online upgrade
c) rolling upgrade
d) rollback upgrade
 
07. When performing HCP maintenance using PuTTY, what is used to forward the SSH keys?
a) Pageant
b) Pelican
c) Polaris
d) Proxy server
 
08. In a SAIN based HCP solution, which RAID protection scheme is considered standard use with an AMS 2000 system?
a) RAID 5 (6+1)
b) RAID 5 (7+1)
c) RAID 6 (6+2)
d) RAID 6 (5+2)
 
09. A customer has decided to acquire the entry level HCP 300. Which two hardware components will be included in the order?
(Choose two.)
a) four server nodes with internal storage
b) six server nodes with internal storage
c) rack and power distribution units (PDUs)
d) four server nodes with SAN switches
 
10. How does a HCP protect object metadata?
a) The metadata protection level is matched to the DPL level set for data.
b) The administrator sets the DPL policy required for all HCP metadata.
c) The MDPL mechanism automatically creates two copies of the metadata.
d) The administrator must manually execute the metadata copy command.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a, d

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: a, c

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these Hitachi Vantara Content Platform implementation Specialist sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (32 votes)