Juniper JN0-102 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIA Dumps, JN0-102 Dumps, Juniper JNCIA-Junos PDF, JN0-102 PDF, JNCIA VCE, Juniper JNCIA Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-102 VCE, JNCIA Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIA (JN0-102) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Associate Junos (JNCIA-Junos) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-102 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-102 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Junos Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-102 (JNCIA-Junos) Sample Questions:

01. Which command would be used to view the link status of interface ge-0/0/0?
a) show interfaces ge-0/0/0 extensive 
b) show interfaces ge-0/0/0 link-status 
c) show interfaces ge-0/0/0 link-info 
d) show interfaces ge-0/0/0 verbose
 
02. Which command do you use to show the status of the file system storage space?
a) file list system storage 
b) show file system storage 
c) show chassis hardware storage 
d) show system storage
 
03. When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, what is the correct parameter to send the captured information to a file named traffic?
a) file-write traffic 
b) write traffic 
c) file traffic 
d) write-file traffic
 
04. What are three requirements to perform a unified in-service software upgrade (ISSU)?
(Choose three.)
a) The device must have dual Routing Engines. 
b) Nonstop active routing (NSR) must be disabled. 
c) The command request system software issu add must be used to upgrade the software. 
d) The master and backup Routing Engines must be running the same software release. 
e) Graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) must be enabled.
 
05. Which command do you use to show component and environmental status?
a) show chassis alarms 
b) show system chassis environment 
c) show chassis environment 
d) show chassis status
 
06. You issue the ping interface t3-2/2/0 10.0.2.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command. Which statement is correct?
a) The rapid parameter does nothing because a count is specified. 
b) The rapid parameter will send out 1000 ping echo replies. 
c) The rapid parameter will send out subsequent echo requests before receiving a reply. 
d) The rapid parameter will allow the ping results to be reported in a single message for each ping request.
 
07. At which two layers of the OSI model does Ethernet operate?
(Choose two.)
a) Physical Layer 
b) Logical Layer 
c) Data Link Layer 
d) Transport Layer
 
08. What represents the decimal equivalent of 10100101?
a) 4 
b) 75 
c) 127 
d) 165
 
09. Using the routing table shown in the exhibit, what will be the next-hop IP address used for a packet with a destination IP address of 192.168.1.232? Click the Exhibit to see a larger version.
a) 10.20.14.130 
b) 10.18.1.1 
c) 10.20.14.131 
d) 10.20.106.10
 
10. Which statement describes the role of a router on a broadcast domain?
a) A router provides DNS service for the broadcast domain. 
b) A router connects small broadcast domains and forms larger broadcast domains. 
c) A router provides secure communications within a broadcast domain. 
d) A router facilitates communications between broadcast domains.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: d

Question: 03

Answer: d

Question: 04

Answer: a, d, e

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a, c

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Junos Associate (JNCIA-Junos) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (21 votes)