Juniper JN0-105 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIA Dumps, JN0-105 Dumps, Juniper JNCIA-Junos PDF, JN0-105 PDF, JNCIA VCE, Juniper JNCIA Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-105 VCE, JNCIA Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIA (JN0-105) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Associate Junos (JNCIA-Junos) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-105 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-105 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Junos Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-105 (JNCIA-Junos) Sample Questions:

01. In Junos routing policies, what does a 'from' statement specify?
a) Match criteria for a policy
b) Action to be taken if the criteria are met
c) The destination of the routing updates
d) The source of the routing information
 
02. At which two layers of the OSI model does Ethernet operate?
(Choose two.)
a) Physical Layer
b) Transport Layer
c) Logical Layer
d) Data Link Layer
 
03. When 'longest match' routing is referenced, what property of a route is 'longest'?
a) IP address
b) subnet mask
c) metric
d) preference
 
04. In a Junos firewall filter, what is the purpose of the 'then' statement?
a) To specify the source of the filter
b) To determine the traffic direction
c) To define the action taken when criteria are met
d) To list the protocols to be filtered
 
05. You have the policy configuration shown in the exhibit applied to your BGP peering. You find that your customer routes coming from the 10.1.1.0/24 network are being rejected.
Which command should be used to correct the problem?
a) [edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy) user@router# rename term 1 to term 3
b) [edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy) user@router# insert term 1 before term 2
c) [edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy) user@router# copy term 2 to term 0
d) [edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy) user@router# insert term 2 before term 1
 
06. Which three statements are true about IPv6 linl local addresses?
(Choose three.)
a) They begin with the prefix fe80::/64.
b) They can be assigned manually or dynamically.
c) They are not guaranteed to be unique outside of the network segment.
d) They are optional adddresses.
e) They provide reachability to the internet.
 
07. How many previous commits are stored by default on most Juniper devices?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 50
d) 100
 
08. Where are log files stored on a Junos device?
a) /log/
b) /etc/log/
c) /usr/log/
d) /var/log/
 
09. What are two important steps when upgrading an SRX300 Series device?
(Choose two.)
a) Reboot the device.
b) Clear all alarms.
c) Verify that enough space exists to upload the software package.
d) Verify that the netconf protocol is enabled.
 
10. Which protocol connects multiple autonomous systems?
a) OSPF
b) EBGP
c) IS-IS
d) IBGP

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: a, d

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: a, b, c

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: a, c

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Junos Associate (JNCIA-Junos) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (301 votes)