Juniper JN0-1101 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCDA Dumps, JN0-1101 Dumps, Juniper JNCDA PDF, JN0-1101 PDF, JNCDA VCE, Juniper JNCDA Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-1101 VCE, JNCDA Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCDA (JN0-1101) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Design Associate (JNCDA) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-1101 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-1101 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Design Associate (JNCDA) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-1101 (JNCDA) Sample Questions:

01. In which two situations does physical device redundancy make sense in a network design?
(Choose two.)
a) When zero impact to users and applications is required during device failures.
b) When device failures in the customer's WAN provider are a possibility.
c) When downtime is not acceptable for device upgrades.
d) When server load in the DMZ is a is higher than normal.
 
02. You must design a campus that involves Ethernet switches that will be using Cat 6 copper cables. What is the maximum distance between the Ethernet switches?
a) 100 feet
b) 1000 feet
c) 100 meters
d) 1000 meters
 
03. What are the last two steps of business continuity planning?
(Choose two.)
a) know your network
b) test the plan
c) formulate the plan
d) assess the risks
 
04. The business continuity RFP element contains which two requirements?
(Choose two.)
a) Wired connection requirements
b) Traffic requirements
c) Network efficiency requirements
d) QoS requirements
 
05. You are the network architect with a large banking institution with operations around the world. Any outage results in lost revenue for your company, and may result in lost customers. Network uptime is your top priority.
What should be your focus?
a) return on investment
b) capacity planning
c) business continuity
d) service virtualization
 
06. Junos Space Security Director is an example of which type of network management solution?
a) on-box
b) op script
c) event script
d) centralized
 
07. What is the second step of the Juniper recommended executive summary structure of an RFP?
a) Identification of business benefits.
b) Relevant supporting information outlining why the customer should choose your plan.
c) Overview of your proposed solution.
d) Introduction of the customer's need or problem.
 
08. Connectivity issues have been seen by the users in remote offices when attempting to access resources at the corporate headquarters. You must design a fix for this issues. Which technology should you include in your design?
a) hub-and-spoke VPN
b) auto-discovery VPN
c) redundant WAN links
d) accelerated WAN links
 
09. Which design boundary is caused by the customer's existing physical environment?
a) Marketing users are not permitted access to the company's financial servers.
b) Current infrastructure lacks the media to interconnect buildings with each other.
c) Key stakeholders disagree on how the funding for the project should be spent.
d) HTTP traffic is expected to increase on the network by 57% over the next two years.
 
10. What should be the fourth item in your network design checklist?
a) A validation process for analyzing customer's existing environment.
b) A process for selecting protocols, address schemes, naming conventions, and so forth.
c) A process for understanding the customer's business and technical goals.
d) The steps for designing a network topology.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, c

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: b, c

Question: 04

Answer: c, d

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Design Associate (JNCDA) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (31 votes)