Juniper JN0-664 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIP Service Provider Dumps, JN0-664 Dumps, Juniper JNCIP-SP PDF, JN0-664 PDF, JNCIP Service Provider VCE, Juniper JNCIP Service Provider Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-664 VCE, JNCIP Service Provider Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIP Service Provider (JN0-664) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Professional Service Provider Routing and Switching (JNCIP-SP) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-664 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-664 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Service Provider Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-SP) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-664 (JNCIP-SP) Sample Questions:

01. A customer recently migrated to IS-IS and is concerned about resource starvation when the routing protocol daemon (RPD) starts. To resolve this issue and protect R2 and R3, which feature should you implement?
a) Deploy firewall filters to limit the prefix count in the route table.
b) Double the policy-options damping half-life timer to let the network settle.
c) Use the forwarding-options ip-options-protocol-queue parameter to increase resources.
d) Implement the overload bit and timer to signal service availability.
 
02. You must deploy an interprovider VPN option that ensures that the ASBRs do not need to store any VPN routes. In this scenario, which interprovider VPN option should you choose?
a) option C
b) option B
c) option A
d) option D
 
03. How are packets classified in Junos OS CoS?
a) Based on their source MAC addresses
b) Based on their destination MAC addresses
c) Based on their source and destination IP addresses
d) Based on their protocol and port numbers
 
04. What is the purpose of the cluster-list attribute within a BGP route reflector group?
a) to facilitate loop detection within the route reflector network
b) to disable internal cluster re-advertisements
c) to define the router that first advertised the route to the route reflector
d) to override the router ID value within the cluster
 
05. The link between CE1 and PE1 has a history of flapping To avoid the impact that flapping causes to the network you decide to use route damping. Which statement is correct in this scenario?
a) Dampening is enabled on interfaces.
b) Dampened routes become active when their figure of merit drops below the reuse value.
c) Routes become dampened when the configured max-suppress value is reached.
d) Dampened routes decay at a sliding rate known as half-life.
 
06. In a route reflection setup, what is the role of a route reflector client?
a) To reflect BGP routes to other route reflectors
b) To act as a central point for BGP route selection
c) To receive and propagate BGP routes within an AS
d) To advertise BGP routes to external autonomous systems
 
07. What type of addressing does IS-IS use to identify routers within an IS-IS domain?
a) IPv6 addresses
b) IS-IS System IDs
c) MAC addresses
d) IP addresses
 
08. How does BGP Layer 2 VPN establish Layer 2 connectivity between customer sites?
a) By encapsulating Layer 2 frames in IP packets
b) By exchanging MAC reachability information between provider edge routers
c) By establishing IPsec tunnels between customer sites
d) By using VLAN tags to differentiate traffic between sites
 
09. Which CoS field is used to specify the desired loss priority of a packet?
a) DSCP field
b) IP precedence field
c) TOS field
d) EXP field
 
10. In BGP, which community value is commonly used to signal that a route should be advertised to all BGP neighbors?
a) No-export
b) No-advertise
c) Local-AS
d) Internet

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Service Provider Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-SP) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (157 votes)