NetApp NS0-174 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

FlexPod Administration Dumps, NS0-174 Dumps, NetApp FlexPod Administration PDF, NS0-174 PDF, FlexPod Administration VCE, NetApp FlexPod Administration Questions PDF, NetApp Exam VCE, NetApp NS0-174 VCE, FlexPod Administration Cheat SheetBefore you write the NetApp FlexPod Administration (NS0-174) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Implementation and Administration Specialist (FlexPod Administration) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your NetApp NS0-174 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium NetApp NS0-174 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your NetApp FlexPod Implementation and Administration Specialist (FlexPod Administration) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

NetApp NS0-174 (FlexPod Administration) Sample Questions:

01. How are jumbo frames enabled on the Nexus 5548?
a) policy-map type network-qos JUMBOclass type network-qos class-defaultmtu 9216system qosservice-policy type network-qos JUMBO
b) system mtu jumbo 9000
c) system qosmtu 9216
d) policy-map type queueingclass type queueing class-defaultmtu 9216
e) system jumbo-frame
 
02. Which three are types of Storage Virtual Machines?
(Choose three.)
a) data
b) cluster
c) flex
d) intercluster
e) node
f) vFiler
 
03. Which two are two possible features of the ‘Call Home’ feature in UCS Manager?
(Choose two)
a) Generates a text message to configured cell phone numbers
b) Generates a syslog event
c) Ability to proactively open a case with the Cisco TAC with the ‘Smart Call Home’ feature
d) Generates emails to predefined email addresses when a problem is detected
e) Allows UCS to proactively pull down new software updates from Cisco
 
 
04. Which statement is true for Fibre Channel QoS System Class?
a) One can modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will be remarked to 0
b) One cannot modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will be remarked to 0
c) One can modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will not be remarked
d) One cannot modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will not be remarked
 
05. Where are log files located on a NetApp node?
a) /mroot/etc/crash/
b) /log/core/
c) /letc/log/crash
d) /etc/mlog/
e) /mroot/etc/log/mlog/
 
06. Which sends support summary information to NetApp through HTTPS?
a) AutoSupport
b) FlexSupport
c) SnapSupport
d) TechSupport
 
07. How many ACTIVE SPAN sessions exist on a Fabric Interconnect?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 4
d) 8
e) 16
 
08. How many VEMs can one server have?
a) 4
b) unlimited
c) 1
d) 2
 
09. When creating local user, which two are valid user names?
(Choose two)
a) daemon
b) somebody
c) root
d) 1greatuser
e) 12345
f) best_user
 
10. Which two are the expected outputs of network interface show?
(Choose two.)
a) IP addresses of NAS and iSCSI logical interfaces
b) iSCSI IQNs
c) Namespace of SAN logical interfaces
d) System WW node name
e) WW port names of Fibre Channel and FCoE logical interfaces

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: a, b, e

Question: 03

Answer: c, d

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: e

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: b, f

Question: 10

Answer: a, e

Note: If you find any error in these NetApp FlexPod Implementation and Administration Specialist (FlexPod Administration) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (33 votes)