NetApp NS0-175 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

FlexPod Design Dumps, NS0-175 Dumps, NetApp FlexPod PDF, NS0-175 PDF, FlexPod Design VCE, NetApp FlexPod Design Questions PDF, NetApp Exam VCE, NetApp NS0-175 VCE, FlexPod Design Cheat SheetBefore you write the NetApp FlexPod Design (NS0-175) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design (FlexPod) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your NetApp NS0-175 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium NetApp NS0-175 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your NetApp Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design (FlexPod) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

NetApp NS0-175 (FlexPod) Sample Questions:

01. How many cluster interconnect switch(es) are required for a 4-node NetApp cluster?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 4
d) 6
 
02. You are asked to configure your company's new Cisco MDS switch so that the engineering department's FC storage traffic is logically isolated from the marketing department's traffic.
In this scenario, what will accomplish this task?
a) VSAN
b) VLAN
c) VPN
d) VXLAN
 
03. The FlexPod Data Center with VMware vSphere 5.1 solution utilizes vSphere High Availability (HA). What is a benefit of the vSphere HA feature?
a) Allocate and balance computing capacity dynamically
b) Automated restart of virtual machines on other available servers in the case of primary server failure
c) Continuous availability for applications in the event of server failures by creating a live shadow instance of a virtual machine that is always up to date with the primary virtual machine.
d) Ensuring zero downtime for all applications
 
04. Which two types of Cisco UCS servers are available to be used with a FlexPod Express deployment?
(Choose two.)
a) Cisco UCS C-Series
b) Cisco UCS B-Series
c) Cisco UCS E-Series
d) Cisco UCS S-Series
 
05. In a FlexPod design, when can NetApp storage be directly connected to a Cisco UCS server?
a) Never
b) Always
c) Only in a FlexPod Select design
d) Only in a FlexPod Express design
e) Only in a FlexPod DataCenter design
 
06. An administrator is designing a FlexPod backup solution that includes replication to a remote site that includes the capability to restore to a prior point in time.
In this scenario, which two technologies are required to accomplish this task?
(Choose two.)
a) NetApp SyncMirror
b) NetApp SnapMirror
c) NetApp SnapRestore
d) NetApp FlexClone
 
07. What are three requirements to receive support through Cisco Solution Support?
(Choose three.)
a) Valid production-level support agreements for all non-Cisco products within the FlexPod environment.
b) All Cisco and NetApp products within the FlexPod environment must be covered by Cisco Solution Support.
c) All Cisco products within the FlexPod environment must be covered by Cisco Solution Support.
d) A fully operational FlexPod environment with major functions in operation.
e) Only Cisco B-Series and C-Series servers within the FlexPod environment must be covered by Cisco Solution Support
 
08. A customer wants to monitor and analyze workloads for all of their NetApp ONTAP clusters including the storage system from their FlexPod environment.
In this scenario, which two tools would satisfy this requirement?
(Choose two.)
a) Cisco Data Center Network Manager
b) NetApp ONTAP System Manager
c) NetApp Active IQ Unified Manager
d) NetApp Active IQ Digital Advisor
 
09. You have multiple clients that want to use FC. You want to ensure that data is kept separate across a FlexPod deployment.
In this scenario, which two constructs would you use to accomplish this task?
(Choose two.)
a) VSANs
b) FLOGI
c) VLANs
d) Storage VMs
 
10. When configuring a volume to contain a LUN, which administrative tool automatically applies NetApp recommendations?
a) Data ONTAP command-line interface
b) Microsoft SystemCenter
c) OnCommand System Manager
d) VMware vSphere

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a, b

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: b, c

Question: 07

Answer: a, c, d

Question: 08

Answer: c, d

Question: 09

Answer: a, d

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these NetApp Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design (FlexPod) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (68 votes)