NetApp NS0-194 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

NCSE Dumps, NS0-194 Dumps, NetApp NCSE PDF, NS0-194 PDF, NCSE VCE, NetApp NCSE Questions PDF, NetApp Exam VCE, NetApp NS0-194 VCE, NCSE Cheat SheetBefore you write the NetApp NCSE (NS0-194) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your NetApp NS0-194 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium NetApp NS0-194 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your NetApp Support Engineer (NCSE) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

NetApp NS0-194 (NCSE) Sample Questions:

01. An aggregate is showing a status of degraded. What does this mean?
a) A shelf module failed.
b) Volumes in the aggregate are offline
c) A disk within a RAID group failed
d) An inconsistency was detected
 
02. Which NetApp technology protects against accidental or malicious deletion of data?
a) SnapVault
b) cluster peering
c) Fabric Pool
d) Flash Pool
 
03. Exhibit:
You have a customer that reports that their SnapMirror relationships intermittently fail between their primary production site and their DR site. The customer states that there is a 100 Mbps link between the sites to support this replication. 
Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause of the intermittent failures?
a) There is not enough network bandwidth between the two sites.
b) There are not enough intercluster LIFs.
c) Cluster peering is not healthy.
d) There is a WAN accelerator device between the two sites.
 
04. After configuring a new data LIF for a CIFS SVM and creating a new DNS entry pointing to its IP address, you notice that clients are not using Kerberos authentication when using the new host name. When the same clients use the old host name, they are using Kerberos. 
In this scenario, which configuration needs to be verified to allow clients to use Kerberos authentication when using the new host name?
a) CIFS
b) Kerberos Key Distribution Center
c) service principal name
d) domain name service
 
05. Exhibit:
Using the environment output shown in the exhibit, which FRU should be replaced?
a) PSU #2
b) fan #4
c) 10MB
d) fan #2
 
06. In ONTAP 9.6, logs are viewed in which two ways?
(Choose two.)
a) through ONTAP System Manager
b) through the Service Processor Infrastructure
c) through TFTP
d) through SCP
 
07. Which three statements about the SG6000-CN are true?
(Choose three.)
a) The SG6000-CN provides compute resources for the appliance.
b) The SG6000-CN connects to the E-Series storage controllers and operates as the initiator.
c) The SG6000-CN can connect to all three StorageGRID networks.
d) The SG6000-CN has a high-availability (HA) partner.
e) StorageGRID software is preinstalled on the SG6000-CN
 
08. Exhibit:
A customer complains about errors on a cluster network port on the switchless cluster nodes shown in the exhibit. Which physical connection would you investigate to troubleshoot this problem?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3B
d) 3A
 
09. You have a NetApp HCI cluster. You want to collect a support bundle from it. In this scenario, which component will accomplish this task?
a) the IPMI on each node
b) the management network on each storage node
c) the cluster frontpage
d) the management network on each compute node
 
10. Exhibit:
After a company-wide power outage, a customer determines that a cluster is not serving data and that cluster applications (RDBs) are offline after booting half of the nodes in the eight nodecluster. 
In this situation, how do you recover the cluster to a normal state?
a) Restore the cluster configuration from the backup.
b) Re-initialize the node.
c) Boot the node with epsilon and boot the other nodes of the cluster.
d) The node will automatically heal from the current state.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: d

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: a, b

Question: 07

Answer: a, b, c

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these NetApp Support Engineer (NCSE) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (36 votes)