Cisco 350-601 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Data Center Dumps, 350-601 Dumps, Cisco DCCOR PDF, 350-601 PDF, CCNP Data Center VCE, Cisco CCNP Data Center Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 350-601 VCE, CCNP Data Center Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Data Center (350-601) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center (DCCOR) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 350-601 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 350-601 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 350-601 (DCCOR) Sample Questions:

01. Which statements are true regarding the Cisco Nexus setup utility?
(Choose two answers.)
a) After bootup, the setup utility will start if there is a config file saved in NVRAM
b) After bootup, the setup utility will start if there is no config file saved in NVRAM
c) The config utility is a dialog with steps that help you configure the Nexus switch
d) The config utility is a dialog with steps that help you switch the initial configuration only
 
02. A server engineer wants to control power usage on a Cisco UCS C-Series rack server down to the component level. Which two components support specific power limits?
(Choose two.)
a) storage controller
b) network controller
c) processor
d) graphic card
e) memory
 
03. Designated router elections occur on which type of network?
(Choose two answers.)
a) Point-to-Point
b) Broadcast (Ethernet)
c) NBMA mode
d) Point-to-Multipoint
 
04. A HyperFlex solution will provide you with which of the following?
a) Unified management
b) Resource optimizations
c) Lower traffic latency
d) All of the above
 
05. What are the Cisco UCS Mini main infrastructure components?
(Choose two answers.)
a) Fabric Interconnect
b) Blade Server
c) Power Supply
d) I/O module
 
06. How many available IDs can be assigned to a VXLAN at any given time?
a) 4096
b) 160,000
c) 1 million
d) 16 million
 
07. What are the UCS authentication protocols that support dual-factor authentications?
(Choose two answers.)
a) LDAP
b) RADIUS
c) TACACS+
d) Local
 
08. Zone members can be defined using which of the following criteria?
(Choose three answers.)
a) Port World Wide Name (pWWN)
b) IPv4 address
c) FCIP address
d) FCID
 
09. An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy?
a) Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches.
b) Add a port channel to upstream switches.
c) Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database.
d) Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches.
 
10. In which programming languages does Cisco offer configuration scripts for POAP?
(Choose two answers.)
a) JSON
b) Python
c) TCL
d) Perl

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b, d

Question: 02

Answer: a, b

Question: 03

Answer: b, c

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: a, b

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: b, c

Question: 08

Answer: a, b, d

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any error in these Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (27 votes)