Cisco 640-878 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNA Service Provider Dumps, 640-878 Dumps, Cisco SPNGN2 PDF, 640-878 PDF, CCNA Service Provider VCE, Cisco CCNA Service Provider Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 640-878 VCE, CCNA Service Provider Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNA Service Provider (640-878) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Associate Service Provider (SPNGN2) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 640-878 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 640-878 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks Part 2 (SPNGN2) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 640-878 (SPNGN2) Sample Questions:

01. Which two statements about NAT444 are true?
(Choose two.)
a) NAT444 packets are translated three times.
b) NAT packets traverse three IPv4 addressing domains.
c) NAT444 needs to work together with DNS64.
d) There are two types of NAT444 (stateful or stateless).
e) NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider router.
 
02. A VLAN is a logical grouping of switch ports that belong to which two of these?
(Choose two.)
a) the same virtual switch cluster
b) the same IP subnet
c) the same collision domain
d) the same broadcast domain
e) the same virtual routing and forwarding instance
 
03. Which IPv6 address block is reserved for 6to4 tunneling?
a) 2000::/16
b) 2001::/16
c) 2002::/16
d) 3ffe::/16
e) e80::/16
 
04. When is a route-policy configuration needed on a Cisco IOS XR router using RPL?
a) when enabling an IGP routing protocol configuration
b) when enabling an EBGP peering configuration
c) when enabling an IBGP peering configuration
d) when enabling route redistribution
e) when enabling an LDP peering configuration
 
05. Which three Cisco platforms are classified as core routers?
(Choose three.)
a) Cisco XR 12000
b) Cisco ME 3400
c) Cisco ASR 1006
d) Cisco CRS-3
e) Cisco ASR 9010
f) Cisco 3900
 
06. The permit 172.16.32.0 0.0.15.255 access-list entry permits exactly which IP address range?
a) 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.47.255
b) 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.48.255
c) 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.62.255
d) 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.63.255
e) 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.64.255
f) 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.255.255
 
07. Which three statements about service provider network requirements are true?
(Choose three.)
a) Service provider networks are becoming more specialized, with providers offering only one service.
b) Service providers connect customers to the Internet.
c) Jitter and packet loss are no longer an issue.
d) Multiple access technologies are supported.
e) Customers can connect directly using copper, wireless, or fiber-optic links.
 
08. Which two statements about NAT64 are true?
(Choose two.)
a) NAT64 packets traverse two IPv4 addressing domains.
b) NAT64 packets are translated two times.
c) There are two types of NAT64 (stateful or stateless).
d) NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider edge router.
e) The DNS64 server embeds the IPv4 address from the DNS A record with a preconfigured IPv6 translation prefix.
 
09. Which Cisco platform runs the Cisco IOS XE operating system?
a) Cisco ASR9K
b) Cisco CRS
c) Cisco 12000 GSR
d) Cisco ASR1K
e) Cisco ME 3400
f) Cisco ISR-G2
 
10. On Cisco IOS XR software, what is the default commit option?
a) best-effort
b) psuedo-atomic
c) replace
d) force

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b, e

Question: 02

Answer: b, d

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: a, d, e

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: b, d, e

Question: 08

Answer: c, e

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks Part 2 (SPNGN2) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (35 votes)