Juniper JN0-251 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIA Mist AI Dumps, JN0-251 Dumps, Juniper JNCIA-MistAI PDF, JN0-251 PDF, JNCIA Mist AI VCE, Juniper JNCIA Mist AI Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-251 VCE, JNCIA Mist AI Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIA Mist AI (JN0-251) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Associate Mist AI (JNCIA-MistAI) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-251 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-251 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-251 (JNCIA-MistAI) Sample Questions:

01. By default, which statement is correct regarding the upstream interfaces configuration on a Mixtape?
a) The interface is configured to use VLAN 10.
b) The interface is configured as a trunk port and accepts only tagged traffic.
c) The Interface is configured to use VLAN 11.
d) The Interface is configured to send untagged traffic.
 
02. How should a Mist AP43 be mounted?
a) mounted vertically above ceilings
b) mounted horizontally on a ceiling
c) mounted vertically on a wall
d) mounted horizontally on a table
 
03. Mist Radio Resource Management makes dynamic changes to which resource?
a) channel width
b) BLE channel
c) RF template
d) channel
 
04. A customer wants to physically wire their interior automated sliding doors to Mist APs to directly control location access to certain office areas.
In this scenario, which Mist AP capability allows them to accomplish this task?
a) header pins
b) optical sensor
c) audio sensor
d) IoT interface
 
05. The only protocol used by your network is TCP/IP, despite the fact that workstations in the organization do not have access to the Internet.
A user has been accessing files on server on your network and now wants to connect to a Web server that is used as part of the company’s intranet. The user enters the URL of the Web site into Internet Explorer.
Which of the following servers will be used to provide information needed to connect to the Web server?
a) DHCP server
b) DNS server
c) WINS server
d) File server
 
06. What are two requirements to connect an AP to the Mist Cloud?
(Choose two.)
a) You need a static IP address.
b) You need a CA SSL certificate.
c) You need a DHCP server.
d) You need DNS resolution.
 
07. In a standard roam from one access point to another access point, what makes the decision to roam?
a) the client device
b) the cloud
c) the access point
d) the controller
 
08. Felicia is the network administrator for a Windows Server network. There are several junior network administrators employed.
Felicia suspects that changes have bee made to the security settings on several servers. There is a standard security template with which all new servers are configured.
What tool can Felicia use to verify the current security settings against those within the original template?
Select the best answer.
a) Active Directory Users and Computers
b) System Monitor
c) Security Templates
d) IP Security Monitor
e) Security Configuration and Analysis
 
09. Which SLE would you use to determine Wi-Fi interference?
a) AP Uptime
b) Roaming
c) Successful Connects
d) Capacity
 
10. Under ideal conditions, which frequency band will have the farthest usable range?
a) 6 GHz
b) 900 MHz
c) 2.4 GHz
d) 5 GHz

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: d

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: a, d

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: e

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)