NetApp NS0-155 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

NCDA 7-Mode Dumps, NS0-155 Dumps, NetApp NCDA PDF, NS0-155 PDF, NCDA 7-Mode VCE, NetApp NCDA 7-Mode Questions PDF, NetApp Exam VCE, NetApp NS0-155 VCE, NCDA 7-Mode Cheat SheetBefore you write the NetApp NCDA 7-Mode (NS0-155) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator (NCDA) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your NetApp NS0-155 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium NetApp NS0-155 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your NetApp Data Administrator 7-Mode (NCDA) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

NetApp NS0-155 (NCDA) Sample Questions:

01. Which two operations can be performed with the SnapDrive for windows graphical user interface?
a) Create volume
b) Create Snapshot copies
c) Create File
d) Create Disk
 
02. For each Open Systems platform directory to be backed up to the SnapVault secondary storage system you must execute _____________.
a) An initial baseline copy
b) A temporary copy
c) An incremental copy
d) A scheduled update copy
 
03. When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open systems SnapValut backups on a UNIX server, which three valid objects to include in the data set?
(Choose three)
a) The entire client
b) A directory
c) A file
d) A qtree
 
04. Which storage system command would display the WWPNs of hosts that have logged into storage system using a Fibre Channel connection?
a) fcp config
b) fcp initiator show
c) fcp show –i
d) fcp show initiator
 
05. What does it signify if the disks are “not owned” in a FAS2020 system?
a) The disks are mailbox disks.
b) The disks are spare disks.
c) The disks are data disks.
d) The disks are not used.
 
06. How does the NetApp Remote Support Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
a) NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
b) NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
c) The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
d) The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
 
07. Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations?
(Choose two)
a) lun set reservation
b) lun reservation set
c) lun map
d) lun create
 
08. What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
a) cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
b) YYYY-MM-DD
c) Crontable format
d) List of dates in ISO Date format
 
09. When will a Volume SnapMirror (VSM) from a 64-bit source to a 32-bit destination volume fail?
a) When the 64-bit volumes has Volume Guarantee disabled
b) When the 64-bit volume has compression enabled
c) When the 64-bit volume has FlexShare enabled
d) When the 64-bit volume has ASIS enabled
 
10. Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide for all transfers?
a) Options transfers.wide.enable
b) Options transfer.throttle.enable.
c) Option replication.wide.enable
d) Options replication.throttle.enable

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b, d

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: a, b, c

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a, d

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these NetApp Data Administrator 7-Mode (NCDA) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (42 votes)