NetApp NS0-184 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

NCSIE ONTAP Dumps, NS0-184 Dumps, NetApp NCSIE PDF, NS0-184 PDF, NCSIE ONTAP VCE, NetApp NCSIE ONTAP Questions PDF, NetApp Exam VCE, NetApp NS0-184 VCE, NCSIE ONTAP Cheat SheetBefore you write the NetApp NCSIE ONTAP (NS0-184) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer ONTAP (NCSIE) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your NetApp NS0-184 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium NetApp NS0-184 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your NetApp Storage Installation Engineer ONTAP (NCSIE) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

NetApp NS0-184 (NCSIE) Sample Questions:

01. Click the Exhibit button.
While you are introducing the customer to the NetApp Support website, they ask you to ensure that the new ONTAP storage array is covered by support before you complete the knowledge transfer procedure. Referring to the exhibit, which two widgets would you select to accomplish this task?
(Choose two.)
a) Active IQ
b) Product Support
c) Systems
d) Contracts and Warranties
 
02. You are preparing for the installation of a new AFF A400 system with NS224 NS224 storage shelves. You want to gather information on the connectivity options for the external shelves. In this scenario, which NetApp tool would you use for this task?
a) Hardware Universe.
b) Active IQ Config Advisor
c) Active IQ Unified Manager
d) Interoperability Matrix Tool
 
03. You are adding new nodes to a 2-node switchless cluster. According to NetApp, what must you do before adding the nodes?
a) You must configure cluster peering.
b) must install interconnect switches.
c) You must configure vserver peering.
d) You must enable a cluster HA
 
04. A host cannot connect to the namespace configured on an NVMe-enabled SVM. In this scenario, what are two reasons for this problem?
(Choose two.)
a) The namespace has not been added to the subsystem.
b) The namespace has not be added to the igroup.
c) The igroup has an incorrect NQN.
d) The subsystem has an incorrect NQN.
 
05. During an installation of an AFF A400 cluster, you need to configure secure multitenancy. What will enable you to accomplish this task?
a) failover groups
b) VLANs
c) broadcast domains
d) IPspaces
 
06. What is a benefit of ONTAP System Manager?
a) System Manager provides simplified management of service processor tasks.
b) System Manager easily configures and provisions storage.
c) System Manager easily configures and provisions StorageGRID.
d) System Manager provides simplified management of E-Series.
 
07. According to NetApp documentation, what should be used when using the Cluster Switch Health Monitor (CSHM) and log collection features?
a) Telnet
b) HTTP
c) SSL
d) SSH
 
08. Exhibit:
You just completed racking an AFF A800 cluster running ONTAP 9.8. You are about to cable the controllers to the network.
Referring to the exhibit, which two ports should be used to connect to the management network?
(Choose two.)
a) BMC
b) e0M
c) eta
d) e0a
 
09. You are installing a new ONTAP 9.8 cluster by using System Manager Guided Setup. In this scenario, which IP address is optional?
a) node A IP address
b) node B IP address
c) gateway IP address
d) cluster IP address
 
10. Exhibit:
You finished installing an ONTAP cluster and must inform the customer of the completion. As part of this exercise, you will show how to configure the ONTAP cluster using ONTAP System Manager, so that NetApp will receive notifications of any future issues. What would you select to allow the customer to receive this information?
a) General
b) Date and Time
c) Users
d) AutoSupport

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c, d

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a, d

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: a, b

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these NetApp Storage Installation Engineer ONTAP (NCSIE) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (70 votes)