Cisco 200-155 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNA Data Center Dumps, 200-155 Dumps, Cisco DCICT PDF, 200-155 PDF, CCNA Data Center VCE, Cisco CCNA Data Center Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 200-155 VCE, CCNA Data Center Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNA Data Center (200-155) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Associate Data Center (DCICT) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 200-155 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 200-155 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICT) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 200-155 (DCICT) Sample Questions:

01. Which two options regarding the features of rack servers are correct?
(Choose two.)
a) support RAID 0, 1, 10, 50, and 60
b) support RAID 0, 1, and 5 only
c) available in RU form factor
d) available in half-width and full-width form factors
 
02. Which two options regarding the Cisco UCS interconnects are correct?
(Choose two.)
a) do not support out-of-band management and in-band management
b) consolidate LAN and SAN traffic onto a single unified fabric that is managed by Cisco UCS Manager
c) provide both network connectivity and management capabilities to all attached Cisco UCS B-Series blade servers and the 5100 Series blade server chassis
d) do not support Cisco virtualization-aware networking and VM-FEX architecture
 
03. Which statement about the data plane of a Cisco Nexus switch is true?
a) It manages all end-to-end user traffic.
b) It manages all Layer 3 protocol traffic that is destined to the device Layer 3 IP addresses.
c) It manages all device traffic such as CLI and SNMP.
d) It manages all Layer 2 protocol traffic.
 
04. Which statement about the Cisco ACI fabric is most accurate?
a) The egress leaf switch must know the EPG of the packet source.
b) Cisco ACI provides reachability and security for the application by configuring ACLs and VLANs throughout the fabric.
c) IP ARP/GARP packets are flooded directly to the target endpoint IPv4 subnet address.
d) The endpoint location is identified by the IPv6 address of the leaf that the endpoint is connected to.
 
05. Which statement about the management plane of a Cisco Nexus switch is true?
a) It manages all the end-to-end user traffic.
b) It manages all Layer 3 protocol traffic that is destined to the device Layer 3 IP addresses.
c) It manages all device traffic such as CLI and SNMP.
d) It manages all Layer 2 protocol traffic.
 
06. Which two options are advantages of EoR designs?
(Choose two.)
a) fewer configuration and management points in the network
b) lower cabling costs
c) allows high-density server aggregation at the access layer
d) fewer cross-rack cables
e) shorter runs of server-to-access switch cabling
 
07. Which statement about the type of FEX and its associated function is true?
a) Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders extends the fabric to third-party blade switches.
b) Cisco Nexus B22 Blade Fabric Extender for HP extends the fabric to VMs.
c) Cisco Adapter FEX extends the fabric into the server CNA. 
d) Cisco Data Center VM-FEX extends the fabric to the ToR.
 
08. Which option about JSON is true?
a) uses predefined tags or angle brackets (<>) to delimit markup text
b) used to describe structured data that includes arrays
c) used for storing information
d) similar to HTML, it is more verbose than XML
 
09. Which option best describes an API?
a) communication often uses either Java scripting, Python, XML, or simple HTTP
b) an architectural style (versus a protocol) for designing applications
c) a stateless client-server model 
d) request a certain type of data by specifying the URL path that models the data
 
10. Which statement about the Cisco ACI fabric is most accurate?
a) The APIC is able to enforce security by inserting itself into the data path.
b) The fabric header carries the EPG from the egress to the ingress leaf switch.
c) An APIC is a cluster of at least three APIC controllers, providing a single point of management without a single point of failure.
d) The spine switch rewrites the EPG from ingress to egress when it performs the forwarding proxy function.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, c

Question: 02

Answer: b, c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: a, c

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICT) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (36 votes)