Cisco 210-451 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNA Cloud Dumps, 210-451 Dumps, Cisco CLDFND PDF, 210-451 PDF, CCNA Cloud VCE, Cisco CCNA Cloud Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 210-451 VCE, CCNA Cloud Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNA Cloud (210-451) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Associate Cloud (CLDFND) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 210-451 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 210-451 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals (CLDFND) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 210-451 (CLDFND) Sample Questions:

01. Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics?
a) pools
b) policies
c) service profiles
d) resource groups
 
02. How many Virtual Supervisor Modules can be installed in the Cisco Nexus 1000v virtual chassis?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 4
 
03. Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models?
(Choose three.)
a) Public Cloud
b) Hybrid Cloud
c) Open Cloud
d) Private Cloud
e) Stack Cloud
f) Distributed Cloud
 
04. Company ABC hosts all their applications internally. During one day of the month, the demand for their applications far exceeds the capacity of their datacenter. Which Cloud model should Company ABC consider using?
a) Community
b) Private
c) Hybrid
d) Public
 
05. What is an example of a personal cloud service?
a) Amazon Web Services
b) Microsoft Azure
c) Microsoft OneDrive
d) Glacier backup
 
06. Which option is used to manage Multi-Domain Cisco UCS?
a) Cisco UCS Manager
b) Cisco UCS Central
c) Cisco UCS B-Series
d) Cisco UCS C-Series
 
07. The Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director provides what functionality?
a) It is the single point of management and consumption for hybrid Cloud solutions.
b) It is the single point of management and consumption for public Cloud solutions.
c) It is the single point of management and consumption for private Cloud solutions.
d) It is a plugin of a Virtual Machine Manager to provide management and configuration for hybrid Cloud solutions.
 
08. Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?
a) JSON
b) XML
c) RUBY
d) PERL
 
09. What are the key features of UCS?
a) 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options
b) Gigabit network , virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options
c) 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization hardware, unified management, service profiles, performance IO options
d) 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, performance IO options
 
10. Which administrative task is most disruptive to a Cisco UCS B-Series cluster?
a) reboot of a Fabric Interconnect
b) changing the switching mode of a Fabric Interconnect
c) re-seating a server
d) resetting an IOM

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a, b, d

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals (CLDFND) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (33 votes)