Cisco 300-075 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Collaboration Dumps, 300-075 Dumps, Cisco CIPTV2 PDF, 300-075 PDF, CCNP Collaboration VCE, Cisco CCNP Collaboration Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-075 VCE, CCNP Collaboration Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Collaboration (300-075) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration (CIPTV2) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-075 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-075 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-075 (CIPTV2) Sample Questions:

01. Which two options are not valid Cisco Collaboration Systems architectures?
(Choose two.)
a) Cisco Unified Communications Manager only
b) Cisco VCS Control only
c) Cisco VCS Control with Cisco Expressway series
d) Cisco VCS Control with optional Cisco Expressway Control
e) Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Cisco Expressway Core and Cisco Expressway Edge
 
02. Cisco Expressway series is an advanced collaboration edge solution that extends voice, video, instant messaging, and presence services to external networks through a VPN connection.
a) True
b) False
 
03. Which statement most accurately describes overhead for packetized voice?
a) VoIP packets are large and sent at a high rate.
b) The Layer 3 overhead of a voice packet is not significant.
c) Voice packets have small payload size and are sent at high packet rates.
d) Packetized voice has the same overhead as circuit-based voice.
 
04. In a multisite deployment, IP phone _____ and _____ packets are affected by WAN failures.
a) Data, video
b) Signaling, data
c) Data, media
d) Signaling, media
 
05. Where do you configure the maximum number of hops that can be used by CFUR?
a) Service parameter
b) Enterprise parameter
c) SRST gateway configuration
d) Phone configuration
 
06. Which statement does not correctly describe the Enhanced Location CAC network model?
a) It does not adapt to network changes.
b) Multiple paths between two locations may exist.
c) The effective path between two locations is the one with the lowest number of links.
d) It does not support asymmetric bandwidth management.
 
07. Which statement about links is false?
a) Endpoints can be members of a link.
b) A link is a connection between two locations.
c) A link can be configured with bandwidth limits.
d) A link can be configured with a weight.
 
08. Which statement about the interaction of Device Mobility and globalized call routing is false?
a) The user of a roaming phone can use the home dial rules.
b) The user of a roaming phone can use the home dial rules, but then the home gateway is used all of the time.
c) The user of a roaming phone can use the roaming gateway.
d) The same device mobility group can be used at all device pools.
 
09. Cisco Unified Mobility consists of which two features?
(Choose two.)
a) Single Number Connect
b) Cisco Mobile Connect
c) Mobile IVR
d) Cisco Unified Mobile Voice Access
e) Mobile Voice Connect
 
10. CUCM and IM&P servers communicate with which Expressway server?
a) Expressway-E
b) VCS Edge
c) Internal Expressway firewall
d) Expressway-C

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c, d

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer:b

Question: 09

Answer: b, d

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (38 votes)