Cisco 300-135 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Routing and Switching Dumps, 300-135 Dumps, Cisco TSHOOT PDF, 300-135 PDF, CCNP Routing and Switching VCE, Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-135 VCE, CCNP Routing and Switching Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching (300-135) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Routing and Switching (TSHOOT) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-135 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-135 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-135 (TSHOOT) Sample Questions:

01. What are the primary goals of collecting information?
(Choose two.)
a) Eliminate potential causes.
b) Identify indicators pointing to the underlying cause of the problem.
c) Form a hypothesis for the most likely cause of the problem.
d) Find evidence that can be used to eliminate potential cause.
 
02. What troubleshooting step should be performed after a problem has been reported and clearly defined?
a) Eliminate potential causes.
b) Propose hypothesis.
c) Gather information.
d) Analyze gathered information.
 
03. How is the ping traffic processed on a Cisco IOS router, when pinging from a remote host to any of the router's local interfaces is performed?
a) fast-switched
b) process-switched
c) CEF-switched
d) none of the above
 
04. How do you configure a specific interface for EIGRP in IPv6?
a) You configure it in global configuration mode.
b) It is configured under EIGRP configuration with the network command.
c) It is configured in interface configuration mode.
d) None of the above
 
05. Which two statements correctly describe the OSPF passive interface?
(Choose two.)
a) Passive interfaces do not send routing updates.
b) Passive interfaces do not accept routing updates.
c) It is configured using the ip ospf passive-interface interface configuration command.
d) When you configure OSPF, every interface is passive by default.
 
06. How can you prevent the forming of an EIGRP adjacency on a specific segment while still including the interface address in the EIGRP routing updates?
a) by issuing the proper no networknetwork [mask] command
b) by issuing the no auto-summary command
c) by issuing the passive-interface ethernetslot/number command
d) by issuing the passive-interface default command
 
07. Which statement best describes GRE protocol?
a) GRE adds the new IP header, encapsulates the original IP packet, and adds the GRE header at the end of the IP packet.
b) GRE adds the new IP header, inserts the GRE header, and encapsulates the original IP packet.
c) GRE uses the original IP header and adds the GRE header at the end of the packet.
d) GRE uses the original IP header and inserts the GRE header between the IP header and payload.
 
08. Which of the following port security violation modes will disable the port if violation occurs?
a) restrict
b) protect
c) shutdown
d) all of the above
 
09. Which statement correctly describes the protect violation mode?
a) The interface is error-disabled when a security violation occurs.
b) A security violation sends a trap to the network management station.
c) It drops packets with unknown source addresses until you remove a sufficient number of secure MAC addresses to drop below the maximum value.
d) The interface clears all dynamic MAC-addresses when a security violation occurs.
 
10. What is the correct syntax used to apply an access list to the line vty?
a) ip access-group
b) access-group
c) ip access-class
d) access-class

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b, d

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: C

Question: 05

Answer: a, c

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (35 votes)