Cisco 300-210 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Security Dumps, 300-210 Dumps, Cisco SITCS PDF, 300-210 PDF, CCNP Security VCE, Cisco CCNP Security Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-210 VCE, CCNP Security Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Security (300-210) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Security (SITCS) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-210 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-210 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-210 (SITCS) Sample Questions:

01. Which part of design methodology is important for identifying organizational goals?
a) Existing network and sites characterization
b) Conceptual architecture examination
c) Design of the network topology and solutions
d) Customer requirements identification
e) Design validation
 
02. Which two tasks are parts of characterizing an existing network?
(Choose two)
a) Using design tools to create a framework for the design
b) Collecting information using the existing documentation and direct organizational input
c) Using tools for automated auditing of the network
d) Identifying the business objectives of the organization
 
03. Which two of these reasons explain why you would modularize?
(Choose two)
a) To reduce the amount of data that the network device needs to process
b) To increase the amount of data that the network device needs to process
c) To reduce the amount of data that the engineer must manage
d) To increase the amount of data that the engineer must manage
e) To make it easier to have multiple routing protocols running in the network
 
04. Which two of these reasons explain why the hub-and-spoke topology is the basis for hierarchical design?
(Choose two)
a) It has better convergence than ring topology
b) It is the only topology compatible with Cisco devices
c) It scales better than full-mesh topology
d) It is the only standardized topology
e) It was invented before full-mesh and ring topologies
 
05. Which statement is true about a good IPv4 addressing plan?
a) Each individual point-to-point link should have its own separate /24 subnet
b) The user subnets size should always be designed for best fit because you can always allocate more addresses later
c) The management subnet should only be allocated after all other addressing is designed and implemented
d) You should dedicate a separate subnet for remote access
 
06. Which two statements about IPv6 addressing are true?
(Choose two)
a) The best way to subnet a /48 IPv6 prefix is to use IPv4 addresses and translate them from decimal to hexadecimal
b) Stateless autoconfiguration works with prefixes between /40 and /64
c) If you need a provider-independent address, you will need to go directly to IANA
d) /48 is a typical prefix that RIR or ISP assigns to you
e) If you use both IPv4 and IPv6 in your network, you want to strive to have a dual-stack network
 
07. Which two statements are true about campus design?
(Choose two)
a) For optimal distribution-to-core layer convergence, you should build triangles, not squares
b) Peering across the access layer should be limited as much as possible
c) Summarization within the campus network should be avoided
d) Within the campus, CEF should be disabled to get the best convergence
e) Summarization should not be performed at the boundary where the distribution layer of each building connects to the core
 
08. Which statement is true about VPNs?
a) With Layer 2 VPNs, the customer exchanges routes with SP routers
b) Examples of Layer 3 VPNs are VPLS and VPWS
c) With a Layer 2 VPN, the enterprise will maintain control over Layer 3 policies
d) From a provider perspective, Layer 2 VPNs are the most scalable solution
 
09. What are three properties and one-way requirements for voice traffic?
(Choose three)
a) Bursty
b) Smooth
c) Latency should be below 400 ms
d) Latency should be below 150 ms
e) Bandwidth required is roughly between 30 and 128 kbps
f) Bandwidth required is roughly between 0.5 and 20 Mbps
 
10. What are the main benefits of Cisco ACI?
a) Made by Cisco
b) Centralized application policy management
c) Requires that engineers configure each network device separately
d) Provides a platform-as-a-service infrastructure for running your applications

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: b, c

Question: 03

Answer: a, c

Question: 04

Answer: a, c

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: d, e

Question: 07

Answer: a, b

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: b, d, e

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)