Cisco 300-370 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Wireless Dumps, 300-370 Dumps, Cisco WITSHOOT PDF, 300-370 PDF, CCNP Wireless VCE, Cisco CCNP Wireless Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-370 VCE, CCNP Wireless Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Wireless (300-370) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Wireless (WITSHOOT) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-370 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-370 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-370 (WITSHOOT) Sample Questions:

01. A WLC receives a coverage hole detection alert from an AP. What two conditions must occur for the controller to dynamically mitigate the situation?
(Choose two.)
a) The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level 2 or lower.
b) The client must be able to dynamically raise its power level to match the new AP power.
c) The AP must be RF visible to additional APs on the other side of the coverage hole for calibration.
d) The client must have WMM-PS disabled to allow for the increased power usage.
e) The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level higher than 2.
 
02. Some users are experiencing inconsistent performance on their mobile devices as they move throughout the building when browsing the Internet. Which feature provides a more consistent user experiences?
a) low RSSI check
b) 802.11r
c) RX-SOP
d) optimized roaming
 
03. A wireless engineer is unable to join lightweight access points to the Cisco Wireless Controller. The access points receive ip addresses from a DHCP pool configured on the core switch. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue?
a) Upgrade the Wireless Controller to a newer IOS release.
b) Configure option 43 on the DHCP pool.
c) Configure option 82 on the Wireless controller.
d) Change the management ip address on the Wireless Controller.
 
04. In a cisco Office Extend environment, which encryption type n und between the access point and the mass LAW controller?
a) DTLS
b) TIS
c) STIS
d) OpenSSL
 
05. An engineer must open a support case with Cisco TAC. Which two commands verify the model and serial number of a controller?
(Choose two)
a) show sysinfo
b) show udi
c) show inventory
d) show boot
e) show tech-support
 
06. You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC. Which two methods will allow you to access the standby unit?
(Choose two.)
a) Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
b) Via Service Port Interface.
c) Via SSH to the Management Interface.
d) Via console connection.
 
07. A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
a) debug capwap events - from Cisco WLC
b) debug capwap events - from the AP
c) debug ip udp - from Cisco WLC
d) debug ip udp - from the AP
 
08. When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless clients?
a) through the primary interface of the group
b) through round robin between interfaces
c) through interface group definition
d) through the interface receiving the first response
 
09. A network engineer has identified clients who are experiencing delays white roaming. The network is configured with WPA2-Enterpnse. AES encryption, 802 1X authentication, and Cisco Centralized Key Management Which change resolves the roaming delays?
a) Utilize a supplicant that supports Cisco Centralized Key Management."
b) Enable AES and TKIP encryption
c) Disable client session timeout
d) Install wireless device drivers from Cisco
 
10. An engineer is concerned about rogue-on-wire and wants to enable port security. Which guideline must the engineer follow?
a) Enable port security on dynamic access ports.
b) Use 802 1x with port security to prevent MAC spoofing.
c) Configure Switched Port Analyzer destination ports as secure.
d) Employ static MAC address configuration for APs with port security.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, b

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: a, b

Question: 06

Answer: c, d

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: c

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (22 votes)