Cisco 300-460 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Cloud Dumps, 300-460 Dumps, Cisco CLDINF PDF, 300-460 PDF, CCNP Cloud VCE, Cisco CCNP Cloud Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-460 VCE, CCNP Cloud Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Cloud (300-460) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Cloud (CLDINF) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-460 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-460 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure (CLDINF) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-460 (CLDINF) Sample Questions:

01. In which topology should Cisco UCS vNIC Fabric Failover be enabled?
a) on every vNIC on every service profile
b) only on vNICs assigned to hypervisors
c) only on vNICs assigned to bare metal operating systems
d) only on vNICs when an operating system level teaming driver is unavailable
 
02. In which two ways can a cloud administrator dynamically increase a VMFS datastore?
(Choose two.)
a) Add a new local storage disk on ESXi and restart VMFS service.
b) Expand the datastore within the extent.
c) Rescan all hosts to see the current storage and modify the extent.
d) Add an extent (LUN).
 
03. What does the Auto Deploy function of an ESXi host rely on?
a) DNS
b) PXE
c) DHCP
d) SCP
 
04. Which is the step to associate an application profile EPG to a VMM domain?
a) The APIC pushes the EPGs as virtual switches to the VM controller.
b) The VMM administrator creates the port groups in the Tenant window then assigns the EPGs to CPPAs.
c) The APIC pushes the EPGs as port groups in the VM controller.
d) The policy administrator assigns the EPG to physical endpoints in the VMM.
 
05. Which two statements describe Ethernet and vEthernet port profiles?
(Choose two.)
a) Ethernet port profiles may only be assigned to Cisco UCS unified ports when configured as type link.
b) Ethernet port profiles are assigned to physical interfaces such as vmnics. vEthernet port profiles are assigned to virtual interfaces such as vNIC, vmk, or VTEP.
c) An MTU change is required on the Ethernet port profiles to support jumbo frames.
d) vEthernet port profiles are assigned to physical interfaces such as vmnics. Ethernet port profiles are assigned to virtual interfaces such as vNIC, vmk, or VTEP.
 
06. Which two statements about Fibre Channel zoning in Cisco UCS are true?
(Choose two.)
a) Zoning is configured on a per-VSAN basis.
b) Cisco UCS does not support zoning.
c) Zoning is configured on a per fabric basis.
d) Zoning can be enabled at the fabric level in switch mode.
 
07. Which three boot policies can be created for Cisco UCS Manager in Cisco UCS Director?
(Choose three.)
a) VLAN boot
b) UEFI secure boot
c) iSCSI boot
d) NFS boot
e) SAN boot
f) FCOE boot
 
08. Which three options does the Cisco UCS Manager boot policy determine?
(Choose three.)
a) initiator port range
b) selection of the boot device
c) location from which the server boots
d) initiator and target ports
e) global boot device priority
f) order in which boot devices are invoked
 
09. Which option describes a function of a target in Storage Area Networking?
a) starts a connection over the fabric to one or more ports
b) delivers storage volumes to the initiators from the storage system
c) provides a storage network consisting of one or more Fibre Channel switches
d) consumes storage volumes using a host bus adapter
 
10. Which mechanism is used to find latent failure in memory modules?
a) sniffing
b) swapping
c) paging
d) scrubbing

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: b, d

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: b, c

Question: 06

Answer: c, d

Question: 07

Answer: a, c, e

Question: 08

Answer: b, c, f

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure (CLDINF) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (36 votes)