Cisco 300-465 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Cloud Dumps, 300-465 Dumps, Cisco CLDDES PDF, 300-465 PDF, CCNP Cloud VCE, Cisco CCNP Cloud Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-465 VCE, CCNP Cloud Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Cloud (300-465) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Cloud (CLDDES) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-465 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-465 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Designing the Cisco Cloud (CLDDES) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-465 (CLDDES) Sample Questions:

01. Which two storage connectivity types are most widely used for VMFS datastores?
(Choose two)
a) iSCSI
b) FC/FCoE
c) NFS
d) CIFS
e) SCSI
 
02. Which statement is true about CIFS?
a) It is used with Hyper-V 2012 and SQL server 2012.
b) It is home directories for UNIX environments.
c) It is used as VMWare datastores.
d) It is distributed Linux-based applications that require centralized fife storage.
 
03. Which two options are Cisco Intercloud Fabric use cases?
(Choose two.)
a) development and testing
b) capacity reduction
c) legal compliance
d) secure administrative access
e) shadow IT control
 
04. A Cisco UCS Director administrator is setting up policies to provision VMs. Which wizard writ help accomplish this task?
a) Initial System Configuration
b) FlexPod Configuration
c) vDC Creation
d) Device Discovery
 
05. Which statement about file-level storage is true?
a) It is well suited for bulk file storage.
b) Support external boot-up of systems connected to them.
c) It is complicated to implement.
d) It can store files and provide storage required for special applications like database VMFS.
 
06. Which three statements about block-level storage are correct?
(Choose three.)
a) It is less expensive and simple to implement.
b) Block-level storage systems are very popular with SAN.
c) It can be treated as an independent disk drive and is controlled by external Server OS.
d) Each block can be controlled like an individual hard drive.
e) Network attached storage systems usually depend on this file level storage.
f) This level storage is inexpensive to be maintained, when it is compared to its counterpart
 
07. Which option describes the foundation of automated cloud design?
a) Start small, automate infrastructure, and define success criteria.
b) Automate interaction with all application services before moving on to infrastructure.
c) Contact your local cloud provider
d) Not all cloud designs are subject to automation
 
08. A cloud administrator is attempting to reduce risks when accessing the data center. Which feature will control access?
a) unecrypted connections
b) RBAC
c) access switches
d) accessing devices using HTTP
 
09. Which two ports are used by Intercloud fabric tunnel ports?
(Choose two.)
a) TCP 6644 and 6646
b) TCP 6000 and 7010
c) UDP 6644 and 6646
d) TCP 7000 and 7010
 
10. Which describes the best option when beginning a cloud design?
a) Outline even/ challenge in the data center in a business justification document.
b) Switch to a single hypervisor provider.
c) Leverage automation as a foundational concept.
d) Hire enough resources to maintain a 5-to-1 relationship with managed devices.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: a, e

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: b, c, d

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: a, c

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Designing the Cisco Cloud (CLDDES) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (32 votes)