Cisco 300-475 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Cloud Dumps, 300-475 Dumps, Cisco CLDDACI PDF, 300-475 PDF, CCNP Cloud VCE, Cisco CCNP Cloud Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-475 VCE, CCNP Cloud Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Cloud (300-475) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Cloud (CLDDACI) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-475 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-475 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Building the Cisco Cloud with Application Centric Infrastructure (CLDDACI) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-475 (CLDDACI) Sample Questions:

01. Which two encoding languages are used by the Cisco APIC API?
(Choose two.)
a) JSON
b) JAVA
c) BSON
d) XML
e) YAML
 
02. Which two ways extend Layer 2 domain beyond the ACI fabric?
(Choose two.)
a) Extend the EPG out of the ACI fabric by statically assigning a leaf port (along with a VLAN ID) to an EPG.
b) Extend the bridge domain within the ACI fabric.
c) Extend the Layer 2 domain with remote VTEP.
d) Extend the Layer 3 domain with VSPEX.
 
03. How can system and pod health scores be viewed?
a) GUI system dashboard
b) cumulonimbus collector
c) Cisco APIC Python
d) Cisco Health Score Viewer
 
04. Which two options are supported by the Cisco ACI contract model?
(Choose two.)
a) ether type
b) COS marking
c) TCP source port
d) logging type
 
05. Service graphs and service functions have which three characteristics?
(Choose three.)
a) Service graphs can only consist of a single service appliance.
b) Service graph edges are directional.
c) Taps (hardware-based packet copy service) can be attached to different points in the service graph.
d) Service appliances are dynamically detected and configured when added to a service graph.
e) The service graph restricts the administrator to linear service chains.
f) Traffic can be reclassified again in the network after a service appliance emits it.
 
06. What are two benefits of the Clos architecture?
(Choose two.)
a) improved fabric scalability
b) complicated network design and implementation
c) multiple nonblocking ECMP paths from all leafs
d) limited fabric scalability
 
07. Which describes gateway services in the Cisco ACI?
a) Each EPG has a dedicated anycast gateway.
b) All anycast gateways are centrally located on the spine.
c) Each subnet has an anycast gateway configured on the TOR wherever that tenant's bridge domain exists.
d) All anycast gateways are configured on intrusion-detection devices inside the fabric.
 
08. Cisco ACI uses which protocol as Southbound Protocol?
a) OpFlex
b) RIP
c) OpenFlow
d) EIGRP
 
09. Which two statements are true regarding APIs?
(Choose two.)
a) APIs have full read and write access to the Cisco ACI.
b) APIs provide hardware-based mapping database lookup.
c) APIs provide tenant- and application-aware programmability, automation, and system access.
d) The API only accepts HTTP or HTTPS messages that contain Ruby or XML documents.
 
10. How many nodes in a cluster can the APIC support?
a) from 1 to 20
b) from 2 to 50
c) from 3 to 50
d) from 3 to 31

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, d

Question: 02

Answer: a, c

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: a, c

Question: 05

Answer: b, c, f

Question: 06

Answer: a, c

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: a, c

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Building the Cisco Cloud with Application Centric Infrastructure (CLDDACI) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)