Cisco 400-351 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCIE Wireless Dumps, 400-351 Dumps, Cisco CCIE W PDF, 400-351 PDF, CCIE Wireless VCE, Cisco CCIE Wireless Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 400-351 VCE, CCIE Wireless Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCIE Wireless (400-351) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Wireless (CCIE W) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 400-351 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 400-351 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco CCIE Wireless Written Exam (CCIE W) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 400-351 (CCIE W) Sample Questions:

01. Which two statements about VXLAN are true?
(Choose two.)
a) VXLAN overcomes the 802.1Q virtual LAN address space limitation.
b) VXLAN is an encapsulation method used to create a Layer 3 overlay network
c) VXLAN uses the Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention.
d) VXLAN is a Cisco proprietary standard.
e) VXLAN can be used to enforce Layer 2 isolation in a multitenant infrastructure.
 
02. Your customer needs the list of all the guest client that connected to Wi-Fi successfully but have not yet authenticated. The customer decides to create an advanced filter in Cisco Pounder monitor >client and user which two conditions should be included in the filter?
(Choose two)
a) PEM state =WebauthReqD
b) On Network= Yes
c) Status =Associated
d) Type =Lightweight client
 
03. Which key is derived on the client supplicant and the authentication server as a result of the 802.1x/EAP authentication phase?
a) Group Temporal Key
b) Pairwise Transient Key
c) Master Session Key
d) Pairwise Master Key
 
04. In a Cisco ACI environment, which option best describes "contracts"?
a) a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups
b) a Layer 3 forwarding domain
c) to determine endpoint group membership status
d) named groups of related endpoints
 
05. Which two impact dose TSPEC admission controlhave as it relates to 802.11e clients?
(choose two)
a) Enforce airtime entitlement for wireless voice applications.
b) Ensure that call quality dose not degrade for existing VoWLAN calls.
c) Deny client access to the WLAN that do not meet the standard.
d) Allow access only for VoWLAN traffic when interference is detected.
 
06. RX-SOP is configured for SGHz radio with value set as "High Threshold". Which two clients will associate to the AP?
(Choose Two)
a) client with RSSI-75 dBm
b) client with RSSI-79d8m
c) client with RSSI-77dBm
d) client with RSSI-73dBm
 
07. Which option is a layer 1 cllient exclusion policy solution?
a) Excessive 802.1x authentication failures
b) VPN passthrough
c) Web policy (web passthrough)
d) Static WEP
e) WPA2 (AES-CCMP)
 
08. After going through the DCF process, what further process does the client go through to reserve a medium?
a) No process, it can begin transmitting immediately
b) Send a REQ, receive an ACK, send frames
c) Send an RTS and SIFS, receive a CTS and SIFS, then send frames
d) Send a CTS and SIFS, receive an RTS and SIFS, then send frames
 
09. Which two statements are true with regards to RRM?
(Choose two.)
a) RRM neighbor messages are sent at the lowest mandatory speed.
b) RRM neighbor messages are sent on channel 1.
c) RRM neighbor messages are sent at minimum power.
d) RRM neighbor messages are sent over the air.
e) RRM neighbor messages are sent every 120 sec by default.
 
10. How does the Cisco Location Appliance locate a client or rogue access point?
a) Use Triangulation
b) Use Time Difference of Arrival
c) Use closest access point method
d) Use RF fingerprinting

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, e

Question: 02

Answer: c, d

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: a, b

Question: 06

Answer: a, d

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: b, d

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco CCIE Wireless Written Exam (CCIE W) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)