Cisco 642-035 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Data Center Dumps, 642-035 Dumps, Cisco DCUCT PDF, 642-035 PDF, CCNP Data Center VCE, Cisco CCNP Data Center Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 642-035 VCE, CCNP Data Center Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Data Center (642-035) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center (DCUCT) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 642-035 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 642-035 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco Unified Computing (DCUCT) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 642-035 (DCUCT) Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following adapters can be used to deploy more than two Ethernet NICs and FC HBAs?
a) Emulex OneConnect adapter
b) Cisco UCS VIC 1225
c) Broadcom 5079 II adapter
d) Intel
 
02. Which three Cisco UCS components have dual partitions for firmware loading?
(Choose three.)
a) Fabric Interconnect
b) Cisco Integrated Management Controller
c) IOM
d) BIOS
e) Ethernet adapters
f) RAID controllers
 
03. If the server is Inoperable and the Discovery status of the server in the Cisco UCS Manager is showing “Waiting for User Ack” what should the user do?
a) Remove the server
b) Decomission the server
c) Re-acknowledge the server
d) Contact the IT administrator
 
04. Which two descriptions best describe a Finite State Machine (FSM)?
(Choose two.)
a) Hardware component of Cisco UCS
b) Workflow model
c) Specialized ASIC
d) Ordered number of stages
e) Ordered number of stages
f) Monitoring process
 
05. What is a likely reason for connection problems to the UCS Manager GUI?
a) High delay in the connection path.
b) Port 8080 blocked by a firewall.
c) Unsupported redirection from HTTP to HTTPS.
d) Unsupported redirection from HTTPS to HTTP.
e) SSL port TCP/443 blocked by a firewall.
 
06. What can cause a problem when associating a service profile with a blade server?
a) Incorrect service profile template
b) Server down
c) Lack of available WWPNs
d) Unreachable KVM
 
07. What prevents server from booting from SAN attached LUN? Domain 3.2?
a) Not enough FC bandwidth
b) Dual FC HBAs
c) Incorrect SAN boot target LUN ID
d) Disabled memory mirroring.
 
08. How can you resolve the problem of IP address shortage in the management subnet?
a) Place the FI management and virtual IP addresses in separate subnets.
b) Keep the FI management and virtual IP addresses in the same subnet, and put the KVM addresses in a separate subnet.
c) Put mgmt0 and mgmt1 addresses in separate subnets.
d) Split the cluster in separate stand-alone deployments.
 
09. Which two LAN switching modes can you use to avoid STP-related problems?
(Choose two.)
a) Switching mode
b) Ethernet Host Virtualizer
c) FabricPath
d) The default mode
 
10. What can cause an authentication failure in an environment with a remote RADIUS server?
a) Missing administrator account in the UCS user database.
b) Accounting port blocked by a firewall.
c) Incorrect authorization profile on the RADIUS server.
d) Password entered in capital letters.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: a, c, e

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: b, d

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: b, c

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco Unified Computing (DCUCT) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (17 votes)