Cisco 644-906 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

IOS XR Dumps, 644-906 Dumps, Cisco IMTXR PDF, 644-906 PDF, IOS XR VCE, Cisco IOS XR Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 644-906 VCE, IOS XR Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco IOS XR (644-906) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco IOS XR Specialist (IMTXR) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 644-906 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 644-906 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR (IMTXR) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 644-906 (IMTXR) Sample Questions:

01. How many stages of switching are there on a Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router switch fabric?
a) one
b) three
c) four
d) eight
 
02. Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3?
a) the modular services card
b) the physical layer interface module(s)
c) the switch fabric interface terminator
d) the Service Processor 40
e) the Service Processor 140
 
03. Which Cisco IOS XR command sequence will load a specific configuration?
a) (config)#load disk0:name.cfg
b) #copy disk0:name.cfg running-confirguration
c) #copy tftp://255.255.255.255/name.cfg
d) #load commit changes <name>
e) (config)#load commit <name>
 
04. In Cisco IOS XR platforms, IP multicast packets are replicated on which two components?
(Choose two.)
a) switch fabric
b) ingress line card
c) egress line card
d) multicast forwarding ASIC
 
05. Which component is shared between different SDRs?
a) route processor (RP)
b) line card
c) modular service card (MSC)
d) switch fabric card (SFC)
e) distributed route processor (DRP)
 
06. What are the three potential use cases of NetFlow in an actual network deployment?
(Choose three.)
a) identifying the traffic source and destination for optimizing peering and transit links
b) providing the network telemetry for identifying and mitigating DDoS attacks
c) providing traffic traces that are comparable to what is provided by a packet sniffer and RMON
d) providing a means for traffic accounting and billing for customers
e) providing deep application inspections and controls
 
07. What is the main function of LPTS?
a) filter routing updates
b) maintain the Internal Forwarding Information Base (IFIB)
c) classify transit packets
d) guarantee reliable transport service for network management requests
 
08. Which command will correctly deactivate asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0?
a) RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin)#install remove disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0
b) RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (config)#install deactivate smu location disk0:
c) RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin-config)#deactivate disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0
d) RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin)#install deactivate disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0
e) RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 #asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 disk0:deactivate sync
 
09. In which mode can you check the power usage of a chassis?
a) in EXEC mode
b) in admin mode
c) in both EXEC and admin mode
d) in ROMMON mode
e) in environmental mode
 
10. What is the cell size of the cells that traverse the switch fabric on the Cisco CRS-3?
a) 128 bytes
b) 136 bytes
c) 144 bytes
d) 200 bytes
e) 288 bytes

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: a, c

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: a, b, d

Question: 07

Answer: b

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR (IMTXR) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (32 votes)