Cisco 810-403 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Business Analyst / Value Dumps, 810-403 Dumps, Cisco OUTCOMES PDF, 810-403 PDF, Business Analyst / Value VCE, Cisco Business Analyst / Value Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 810-403 VCE, Business Analyst / Value Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco Business Analyst / Value (810-403) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Business Value Analyst / Cisco Business Value Specialist (OUTCOMES) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 810-403 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 810-403 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Selling Business Outcomes (OUTCOMES) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 810-403 (OUTCOMES) Sample Questions:

01. Which two dimensions are used in the stakeholder power grid?
(Choose two.)
a) Influence/Authority
b) Power/Influence
c) Interest/Empathy
d) Interest/Support
e) Consensus/Support
 
02. How could IT as a Service help drive business outcomes?
a) By the fast technology acquisition options for the customers.
b) Providing an organization with the right to use the technology and service without the need for purchasing it.
c) Providing an organization with various options for the types of services to deploy.
d) Depending upon what the business is seeking, each type of service has different financial implications for business outcomes.
 
03. Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling?
(Choose two.)
a) What are the technical restrictions of business?
b) How is progress vs. outcomes measured?
c) How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes?
d) How are the goals of top executives achieved?
e) What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes?
 
04. Which three options are customer motivators?
(Choose three.)
a) Achievable Business plan
b) Shared risks with the vendor
c) Increased services and solutions
d) Realizable outcomes
e) Simplify IT complexity
 
05. Which are the four types of requirements for aligning outcomes to business needs?
a) Business, Functional, Strategic,Tactical
b) Strategic, Tactical, Operational, Procedural
c) Functional, Operational, Administrative, Strategic
d) Business, Technical, Functional, Transitional
 
06. How does an open plan volume licensing model works?
a) It does not specify individual users, so any user can access the service.
b) It provides the organization with an agreed number of users.
c) The costs are directly related to usage, not quantity of users.
d) The enterprise pays as it acquires services.
 
07. Which two options are part of customer relationship management?
(Choose two.)
a) Developing market research.
b) Moving the customer towards positive decisions about IT investments and initiatives
c) Classifying customer segments.
d) Identifying key stakeholders.
 
08. Which option is a benefit of Cisco enablement resources?
a) the ability to create personalized "briefcases" of content
b) a single place to find business proposals and instructor-led training
c) access to kits of bundled content, including IOS images and more
d) it enhances the selling process for seller and the customer
 
09. Why is it convenient to tie business outcomes and the customer value proposition?
a) Because it accelerates the time to market of new products and solutions while maintaining a reasonable cost structure.
b) Because this way you can establish fixed business goals and priorities and facilitate the deployment project management.
c) To reduce complexity for stakeholders, it is easier for them to describe the benefits and to influence others to gain support.
d) Because it keeps the value proposition unchanged, it is easier for stakeholders to claim for accountability.
 
10. What is one benefit of using Porter's Value Chain?
a) To establish a framework for increasing revenue in the customer business and under project management control.
b) To define the way the customer business affects the value to their solutions and services.
c) To explain the competitive advantage of the customer business by comparing certain factors available to them.
d) To help understand how different facets of the customer business affect their value proposition.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b, d

Question: 02

Answer: d

Question: 03

Answer: b, e

Question: 04

Answer: b, d, e

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: b, d

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Selling Business Outcomes (OUTCOMES) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (33 votes)